|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When a rebellious Colorado playboy learns that his British mother is visiting him for the 1888 Christmas season, he's forced to find a respectable bride. But his marriage of convenience soon turns into a union of love.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Brighter Than Gold
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Brighter Than Gold
by
Linda Madl
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Paperback Good condition. Light wear and a few very light creases. Store stamp inside. Sticker residue on back. read more
|
|
Brighter Than Gold
by
Madl, Linda
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Good. Katherine doesn't know whether to be outraged or merely astonished that the rakish Carson Fairfax has asked her to be his bride in a marriage of convenience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brighter Than Gold
by
Madl, Linda
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)
by
Madl, Linda
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 10/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Used-Good. Used-Good; Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brighter Than Gold
by
Madl, Linda
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Zebra Books
Date Published: 10/2000
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. bumped corners, shelf wear, tiny tear on front cover. Unknown printing. 368 p. ; 1. 01" x 6. 86" x 4. 23". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksnthings,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brighter Than Gold
by
Madl, Linda
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Zebra Books. 2000. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Spine Is curved and creased. Very light edgewear. No other creases or tears. 0821767550. A nice tight clean copy. Mass Market PB. 365 pages. read more
|
|
Brighter Than Gold
by
Madl, Linda
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)
by
Linda Madl
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)
by
Madl, Linda
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2000-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)
by
Kensington
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 10/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)
by
Madl
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)
by
Linda Madl
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)
by
Madl, Linda
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 10/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)
by
Linda Madl
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2000-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Very Good. Some general use wear, but still a nice, solid copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Literary Lion,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brighter Than Gold
by
Madl, Linda
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Grade: A- Catalog: Romance Historical American Frontier Synopsis: 365 pages. The rebellious son of the Earl of Atwick, Carson Fairfax has been living in exile in Denver, running a gambling hall and enjoying a reputat... read more
|
|
Brighter Than Gold
by
Madl, Linda
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Zebra Books
Date Published: 10/2000
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. 2nd printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Mark through UPC inside the front cover. Later printing. 368 p. ; 1.01" x 6.86" x 4.23". read more
|
|
Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)
by
Kensington
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Used-Acceptable. A nice copy! minor wear/ creasing/ edge wear to cover corners slightly worn spine creased/ slanted/ curled pages slightly tanned cover slightly raised A44G. read more
|
|
Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)
by
Kensington
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Used-Acceptable. A nice copy! minor edge wear to cover minor wear to cover spine slighlty creased/ slanted pages slighlty tanned binding detached from cover stamp on book edge A64F. read more
|
|
Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)
by
Kensington
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Minor edge wear Spine creased Slight yellowing A84B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
abdandibooks,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brighter Than Gold
by
Madl, Linda
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperback Palace,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)
by
Kensington
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Used-Very Good. A nice copy! minor edge wear/ crease to cover clean text A44E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
abdandibooks,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brighter Than Gold
by
Madl, Linda
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 10/2000
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Very Good. 0821767550. Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. No bookstore stamps or stickers. No spine creases.; Colorado, Christmas 1888. The rebellious son of the Earl of Atwick, Carson Fairfax has been living in exile in Devner, running a gambling hall and enjoying a reputation as a society playboy. Now, his mother is coming to spend the Christmas season with him, and suddenly, Carson needs a respectable bride for a month's time--someone like the virtuous and beautiful Katherine Tucker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Romance,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brighter Than Gold
by
Madl, Linda
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Miles Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)
by
Linda Madl
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)
by
Madl, Linda
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kensington
ISBN-13: 9780821767559
ISBN: 0821767550
Description: Good. 0821767550 * WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
|
| | |