» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Brighter Than Gold

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Brighter Than Gold

by Linda Madl, Kensington (Producer)

About this title: When a rebellious Colorado playboy learns that his British mother is visiting him for the 1888 Christmas season, he's forced to find a respectable bride. But his marriage of convenience soon turns into a union of love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Brighter Than Gold used book

Brighter Than Gold

by Linda Madl

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Paperback Good condition. Light wear and a few very light creases. Store stamp inside. Sticker residue on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold used book

Brighter Than Gold

by Madl, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Good. Katherine doesn't know whether to be outraged or merely astonished that the rakish Carson Fairfax has asked her to be his bride in a marriage of convenience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold used book

Brighter Than Gold

by Madl, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Madl, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 10/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Used-Good. Used-Good; Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold used book

Brighter Than Gold

by Madl, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. bumped corners, shelf wear, tiny tear on front cover. Unknown printing. 368 p. ; 1. 01" x 6. 86" x 4. 23". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksnthings, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold used book

Brighter Than Gold

by Madl, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Zebra Books. 2000. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Spine Is curved and creased. Very light edgewear. No other creases or tears. 0821767550. A nice tight clean copy. Mass Market PB. 365 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keystone Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold used book

Brighter Than Gold

by Madl, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Linda Madl

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Madl, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Kensington

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 10/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Madl

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Linda Madl

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Madl, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 10/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Linda Madl

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Very Good. Some general use wear, but still a nice, solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Lion, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold used book

Brighter Than Gold

by Madl, Linda

price: $2.12

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Grade: A- Catalog: Romance Historical American Frontier Synopsis: 365 pages. The rebellious son of the Earl of Atwick, Carson Fairfax has been living in exile in Denver, running a gambling hall and enjoying a reputat... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold used book

Brighter Than Gold

by Madl, Linda

price: $2.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. 2nd printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Mark through UPC inside the front cover. Later printing. 368 p. ; 1.01" x 6.86" x 4.23". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Kensington

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Used-Acceptable. A nice copy! minor wear/ creasing/ edge wear to cover corners slightly worn spine creased/ slanted/ curled pages slightly tanned cover slightly raised A44G. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Kensington

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Used-Acceptable. A nice copy! minor edge wear to cover minor wear to cover spine slighlty creased/ slanted pages slighlty tanned binding detached from cover stamp on book edge A64F. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Kensington

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Minor edge wear Spine creased Slight yellowing A84B. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold used book

Brighter Than Gold

by Madl, Linda

price: $2.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Kensington

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Used-Very Good. A nice copy! minor edge wear/ crease to cover clean text A44E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold used book

Brighter Than Gold

by Madl, Linda

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Very Good. 0821767550. Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. No bookstore stamps or stickers. No spine creases.; Colorado, Christmas 1888. The rebellious son of the Earl of Atwick, Carson Fairfax has been living in exile in Devner, running a gambling hall and enjoying a reputation as a society playboy. Now, his mother is coming to spend the Christmas season with him, and suddenly, Carson needs a respectable bride for a month's time--someone like the virtuous and beautiful Katherine Tucker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brighter Than Gold used book

Brighter Than Gold

by Madl, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Linda Madl

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Brighter Than Gold (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Madl, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780821767559 ISBN: 0821767550

Description: Good. 0821767550 * WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?