» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nancy Drew 13: The Mystery of the Ivory Charm

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Nancy Drew 13: The Mystery of the Ivory Charm

by Carolyn Keene

About this title: Nancy Drew determines if an ivory elephant charm really protects its wearer from harm when she investigates the involvement of a member of the Bengleton Wild-Animal Show in a mysterious scheme.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 13)

by Carolyn G. Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: Fair. 1936. Hardcover. Rev. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. THIS BOOK DOES NOT CONTAIN A DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 13)

by Carolyn G. Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: 1936. Hardcover. Rev. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)

by Carolyn G. Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1936 ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 13)

by Carolyn G. Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: 1936. Hardcover. Rev. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1936 ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 13)

by Carolyn G. Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: 1936. Hardcover. Rev. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 13)

by Carolyn G. Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: 1936. Hardcover. Rev. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1936 ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nancy Drew 13: The Mystery of the Ivory Charm used book

Nancy Drew 13: The Mystery of the Ivory Charm

by Keene, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1936 ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: Very good in no dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 179 p. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 13. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mavis M. Kerr, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nancy Drew 13: The Mystery of the Ivory Charm used book

Nancy Drew 13: The Mystery of the Ivory Charm

by Keene, Carolyn

price: $2.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1936 ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 179 p. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 13. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela Hayes, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #13 used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #13

by Keene, Carolyn

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Has ISBN listed inside: 0448095130 and a copyright date of 1933, but I would guess this to be from the early 70's. Tape residue and pen markings on cover face. Worn along edges, corners, spine edges. Pgs are clean and tight, darkened w/age. Some light soiling to covers. Loose hinges.; 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $2.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1936-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: Very Good. Good condition overall. Nice Copy! Clean pages. Little Wear. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. Owners name on fly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $2.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $2.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13) new book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)

by Keene, Carolyn

price: $2.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: New. 0448095130 NEW book, good deal! ! ! Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13) new book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $2.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1936 ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: New. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13) new book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)

by Keene, Carolyn

price: $2.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 10/1/1936 ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: New. 0448095130 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI19. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13) used book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)

by Keene, Carolyn

price: $2.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448095134 ISBN: 0448095130

Description: Fine. 0448095130. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13) new book

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)

by Keene, Carolyn

price: $2.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: