|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Nancy Drew determines if an ivory elephant charm really protects its wearer from harm when she investigates the involvement of a member of the Bengleton Wild-Animal Show in a mysterious scheme.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Nancy Drew 13: The Mystery of the Ivory Charm
(118 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 13)
by
Carolyn G. Keene
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: Fair. 1936. Hardcover. Rev. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. THIS BOOK DOES NOT CONTAIN A DUSTJACKET. read more
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 13)
by
Carolyn G. Keene
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: 1936. Hardcover. Rev. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)
by
Carolyn G. Keene
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1936
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)
by
Carolyn Keene
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)
by
Carolyn Keene
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 13)
by
Carolyn G. Keene
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: 1936. Hardcover. Rev. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)
by
Carolyn Keene
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)
by
Carolyn Keene
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)
by
Carolyn Keene
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1936
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)
by
Carolyn Keene
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 13)
by
Carolyn G. Keene
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: 1936. Hardcover. Rev. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 13)
by
Carolyn G. Keene
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: 1936. Hardcover. Rev. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)
by
Carolyn Keene
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1936
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nancy Drew 13: The Mystery of the Ivory Charm
by
Keene, Carolyn
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1936
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: Very good in no dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 179 p. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 13. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mavis M. Kerr,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)
by
Carolyn Keene
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nancy Drew 13: The Mystery of the Ivory Charm
by
Keene, Carolyn
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1936
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 179 p. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 13. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pamela Hayes,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #13
by
Keene, Carolyn
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: Good with no dust jacket. Has ISBN listed inside: 0448095130 and a copyright date of 1933, but I would guess this to be from the early 70's. Tape residue and pen markings on cover face. Worn along edges, corners, spine edges. Pgs are clean and tight, darkened w/age. Some light soiling to covers. Loose hinges.; 216 pages. read more
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)
by
Carolyn Keene
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1936-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: Very Good. Good condition overall. Nice Copy! Clean pages. Little Wear. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. Owners name on fly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)
by
Carolyn Keene
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)
by
Carolyn Keene
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)
by
Keene, Carolyn
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: New. 0448095130 NEW book, good deal! ! ! Sent within 24 hours. read more
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)
by
Carolyn Keene
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1936
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: New. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)
by
Keene, Carolyn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 10/1/1936
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: New. 0448095130 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI19. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)
by
Keene, Carolyn
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448095134
ISBN: 0448095130
Description: Fine. 0448095130. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (Nancy Drew, Book 13)
by
Keene, Carolyn
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: | | | |