Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Monet
(56 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Monet
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. read more
Monet
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. read more
Monet
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. read more
Monet
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. read more
Monet
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. read more
Monet
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. read more
Monet
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. read more
Monet
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. read more
Monet
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. read more
Monet
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. read more
Monet
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. read more
Monet
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. read more
Monet
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. Big Series Art. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Claude Monet: 1840-1926 (Big Art Series)
by
Claude Monet, Karin Sagner-Duchting
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 11/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Monet
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 220 p. Big Series Art. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Claude Monet: 1840-1926 (Big Art Series)
by
Karin Sagner-Duchting, Claude Monet
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Claude Monet: 1840-1926 (Big Art Series)
by
Karin Sagner-Duchting Claude Monet
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; torn edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Monet
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 220 p. Big Series Art. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Monet (Big)
by
Karin Sagner-Duechting
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9783822805411
ISBN: 3822805416
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Monet (Big Series Art)
by
Karin Sagner-Duechting
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Monet (Big Series Art)
by
Karin Sagner-Duechting
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 1998-07-01
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Monet
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Good in good dust jacket. clean tight copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. Big Series Art. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Egensman Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Monet
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. inscription on endpaper; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. Big Series Art. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Monet (Big Series Art)
by
Sagner-Duechting, Karin
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: New. Brand New Unread No Markings, Still In Publishers Wrap, Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Donald Mark ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Claude Monet, 1840-1926
by
Sagner-Duchting, Karin
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9783822872192
ISBN: 3822872199
Description: Sagner-Duchting, Karin., pub. by Taschen, nd, c1998, boards, fine w/dj, 220 pp, color illus. by the artist & other illus., 4to, "A Feast for the Eyes" Monet, Claude. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Top 50 Contributor
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
nature,
Apr 23, 2009
By nathaniel ,
Dunedin, Fla
"GREAT....wonderful painter, so glad to have this book as am collection artists...."
Customer rating:
4.4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
18 out of 18
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.