» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments

by John Trigilio, Jr., PhD., Kenneth Brighenti, Rev., PH.D.

About this title: Filled with easy-to-follow information and fascinating historical perspective, "The Everything Bible Book is the perfect resource for anyone who wants to unravel and understand the complex mysteries of the Good Book but is intimidated by the prospect.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series) used book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series)

by John Trigilio, Kenneth Brighenti

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series) used book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series)

by John Trigilio; Kenneth, Ph.D. Brighenti

price: $7.34

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 2004-02 ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: Good. Slight curl to front cover, tight bind, pages clean, remainder mark, very minimal shelf wear, nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Celine Fones, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series) new book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series)

by Trigilio, John; Brighenti, Kenneth

price: $9.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adams Media ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: New. 1593370261 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series) new book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series)

by Trigilio, John; Brighenti, Kenneth

price: $9.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adams Media ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: New. 1593370261 Brand new...All books ship within1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series) new book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series)

by John Trigilio; Kenneth Brighenti

price: $10.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 2004-02-10 ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: New. Awesome Book-BRAND NEW IN MINT COND. No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Limitless_Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series) new book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series)

by John Trigilio; Kenneth Brighenti

price: $10.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 2004-02-10 ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: New. Awesome Book-BRAND NEW IN MINT COND. No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Limitless_Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series) new book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series)

by John Trigilio; Kenneth Brighenti

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 2004-02-10 ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: New. New, large soft cover from religious bookstore. Nice tight bright book. Text is clean and unmarked. No remainder marks. Your order processed and shipped promptly with a tracking number in the US. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed with fast, friendly service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series) new book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series)

by John Trigilio; Kenneth Brighenti

price: $22.41

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 2/10/2004 ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series) used book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series)

by Trigilio, John; Brighenti, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adams Media ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: Very Good. 1593370261 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series) used book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series)

by John Trigilio, Kenneth, Ph.D. Brighenti

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: Acceptable. SOME PASSAGES UNDERLINED, OTHERWISE BOOK FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Unders... used book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Unders...

price: $6.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series) used book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series)

by Trigilio, John; Brighenti, Kenneth

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adams Media ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: Fine. 1593370261 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything) used book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything)

by John Triglio Jr. And Kenneth Brighenti

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series) new book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series)

by John Trigilio

price: $9.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to new book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to

price: $12.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series) used book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series)

by John Trigilio

price: $46.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series) new book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments (Everything Series)

by John Trigilio

price: $57.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments new book

The Everything Bible Book: From Genesis to Revelation, All You Need to Understand the Old and New Testaments

by Trigilio, John, Jr., PhD., and Brighenti, Kenneth, Rev., PH.D.

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593370268 ISBN: 1593370261

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 289 p. Contains: Illustrations. Everything (Religion). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.