» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Design Graphics Photoshop Studio Skills: For Photoshop 7 and Photoshop CS

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Design Graphics Photoshop Studio Skills: For Photoshop 7 and Photoshop CS

by Wiley Publishing (Creator)

About this title: Written by the editorial team of Design Graphics magazine, a respected international publication for digital artists and other creative profession--als, and adapted from the magazine's renowned and highly popular Studio Skills feature, this book contains all--color, step--by--step techniques for professional Photoshop users Printed in a large format with plenty of stunning and highly illustrative color examples and screen shots, an elegant navigation system, and multi--layered editorial features Directed to power users and those aspiring to become power users, it covers the newest release ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Design Graphics {Issue 91}

by Wood, Colin {Editor-In-Chief}

price: $35.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Issue 91, March 2003 Binding: Pictorial Softcover{Magazine} Publisher: Design Graphics Pty Ltd, Ferry Creek, Victoria, Australia Date Published: 2003

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This book has 96 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs used book

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs

by Design Graphics

price: $4.97

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764541766 ISBN: 0764541765

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs (Computer Science) used book

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs (Computer Science)

by Design Graphics

price: $12.46

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764541766 ISBN: 0764541765

Description: Good. In overall good condition just slight fold to corner(s)or slight indent to edge. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Design Graphics Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs used book

Design Graphics Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs

by Creek, Ferny

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wiley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780764541766 ISBN: 0764541765

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Design Graphics Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs new book

Design Graphics Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs

by Creek, Ferny

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wiley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780764541766 ISBN: 0764541765

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Design Graphics Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs new book

Design Graphics Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs

by Creek, Ferny

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wiley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780764541766 ISBN: 0764541765

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs new book

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs

by Graphics, Design

price: $22.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764541766 ISBN: 0764541765

Description: New. 0764541765 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs used book

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs

by Graphics, Design

price: $23.03

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764541766 ISBN: 0764541765

Description: Good. 0764541765 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs used book

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs

by Design Graphics

price: $24.41

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780764541766 ISBN: 0764541765

Description: Very Good. 0764541765. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs new book

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs

by Design Graphics

price: $29.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764541766 ISBN: 0764541765

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs new book

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs

by Graphics, Design

price: $30.58

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764541766 ISBN: 0764541765

Description: New. 0764541765 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs new book

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs

by Graphics, Design

price: $37.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764541766 ISBN: 0764541765

Description: New. 0764541765. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs used book

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs

by Design Graphics

price: $39.92

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780764541766 ISBN: 0764541765

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs new book

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs

by Design Graphics,

price: $45.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764541766 ISBN: 0764541765

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs used book

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs

by Design Graphics,

price: $48.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764541766 ISBN: 0764541765

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs used book

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs

by Design Graphics

price: $54.72

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764541766 ISBN: 0764541765

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs new book

Photoshop Studio Skills: for Photoshop 7 and Photoshop Cs

by Design Graphics

price: $62.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764541766 ISBN: 0764541765

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.