New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community

by Ms. Nancy L Mace, M.A. (Editor)

About this title: Nancy mace brings together a group of authorities from a broad range of fields in a book written specifically for health care professionals involved in the daily management of persons with dementing illnesses.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community

by Mace, Nancy L, Ms., M.A. (Editor)

price: $10.45

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801838590 ISBN: 0801838592

Description: Good. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health) used book

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health)

by Nancy L. Mace

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801843143 ISBN: 0801843146

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health) used book

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health)

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Pre Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801843143 ISBN: 0801843146

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health) used book

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health)

by Mace, Nancy L.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 7-1-91 ISBN-13: 9780801843143 ISBN: 0801843146

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 1.22 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dementia Care-Patient, Family & Community used book

Dementia Care-Patient, Family & Community

by Nancy L. Mace-Editor

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, Maryland Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801843143 ISBN: 0801843146

Description: Good + G+ trade paperback, spine faded, back cover creased, minor cover edge wear, pages lightly yellowed, text tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health)

price: $3.22

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801838590 ISBN: 0801838592

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community (Johns Hopkins Series in...

by Nancy L. Mace

price: $3.82

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 11/01/89 ISBN-13: 9780801838590 ISBN: 0801838592

Description: Good. Good--hard cover--minor wear to the corners--no djDescription: clean bright pages-firm binding-no torn or missing pages--inscription to page edge/title page--provides the practitioner with the clinical skills needed for the daily management of pePrompt Service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R Industries, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health) new book

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health)

by Mace Nancy L.

price: $9.93

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1991-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780801843143 ISBN: 0801843146

Description: New. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community. [Subtitle]: (the Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health)

by Mace, Nancy L. (Ed).

price: $12.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Date Published: 1990. ISBN-13: 9780801838590 ISBN: 0801838592

Description: Fine condition. 400pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community used book

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community

by Mace, Nancy L. (Ed).

price: $13.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801843143 ISBN: 0801843146

Description: FINE. LIKE NEW! **We are a small family business with 25 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health Ser. ) used book

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health Ser. )

by Mace, Nancy L. (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Bound Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780801843143 ISBN: 0801843146

Description: Home Care of People with Alzheimer's and Related Disorders. 400p., includes index. A VG to Fine oversize softcover. B41. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dementia Care: Patient, Family and Community

by Mace, Nancy L. Ed

price: $26.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801838590 ISBN: 0801838592

Description: Hardcover. Ex-library, o/wise good (no markings to text). No dj. 400pp. ISBN 0801838592. 29382. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health) used book

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health)

price: $34.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801843143 ISBN: 0801843146

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health) used book

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health)

price: $51.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801843143 ISBN: 0801843146

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dementia Care new book

Dementia Care

by Mace, Nancy L.

price: $62.99

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert ISBN-13: 9780801843143 ISBN: 0801843146

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community used book

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community

by Mace, Nancy L.

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801843143 ISBN: 0801843146

Description: Good. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Dementia Care

by Mace, Nancy L. (Editor).

price: $17.84

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, (reprint) Date Published: 1991

Description: Patient, Family, and Community. 8vo, xvi, 400pp. Near fine copy, no d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Good

used book

Dementia Care

by Mace, Nancy L. (Editor).

price: $17.84

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, Reprint Date Published: 1996

Description: Patient, Family, & Community. 8vo, 400pp. Near fine paperback copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Good

used book

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health)

price: $40.20

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801838590 ISBN: 0801838592

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0801838592 ISBN 13: 9780801838590 bk# 7.1. e56. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community new book

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community

by Mace, Nancy L, Ms., M.A. (Editor)

price: $80.90

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801843143 ISBN: 0801843146

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Dementia Care: Patient, Family, and Community

by Mace, Nancy L, Ms., M.A. (Editor)

price: $90.43

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801838590 ISBN: 0801838592

Description: New. 416 p. Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine & Public Health. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.