» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Larry Wright, Patricia Wright

About this title: This sequel to our enormously popular Bonfires and Beacons features 45 more lighthouses on Lakes Ontario, Erie, Huron, Michigan and Superior, on both sides of the American-Canadian border.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses used book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Patricia Wright, Larry Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Boston Mills Press Date Published: 6/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses new book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Wright, Larry; Wright, Patricia

price: $3.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Mills Press ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: New. 1550463128 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses new book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Wright, Larry; Wright, Patricia

price: $3.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Mills Press ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: New. 1550463128 Brand NEW...All books ship within1-2 business days 100% satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses new book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Wright, Larry; Wright, Patricia

price: $3.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Mills Press ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: New. 1550463128 Brand NEW...all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses used book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

price: $4.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: Very good. By Larry Wright, Patricia Wright; ISBN: 1550463128; Pub. : Boston Mills Press; Pub. Date: 1999-06-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16.8 oz.; Minor cover wear. All else is excellent. by Larry Wright, Patricia Wright; ISBN: 1550463128; Pub. : Boston Mills Press; Pub. Date: 1999-06-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16.8 oz.; Minor cover wear. All else is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses used book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

price: $4.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: Very good. By Larry Wright, Patricia Wright; ISBN: 1550463128; Pub. : Boston Mills Press; Pub. Date: 1999-06-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16.8 oz.; Minor wear and tearing to dust jacket. Inside is excellent. by Larry Wright, Patricia Wright; ISBN: 1550463128; Pub. : Boston Mills Press; Pub. Date: 1999-06-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16.8 oz.; Minor wear and tearing to dust jacket. Inside is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses used book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Wright, Larry; Wright, Patricia

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Mills Pr, Erin, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: As New in Fine jacket. No marks, tears or writing. Not price clipped. Full number line first ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bright Lights, Dark Nights Great Lakes Lighthouses used book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Wright, Larry & Patricia, Illustrated By Color Illust

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: The Boston Mills Press, Erin ONTARIO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC blue binding. VG/ clean tight HC copy/VG/no tears as new. cp 1999 1 present. Pictorial history of lighthouses. 8.25 By 8.3" HC 96pgs. glorious pictures of the Great Lakes Lighthouses. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights / Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Wright, Larry And Patricia

price: $9.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Boston Mills, c1999, hardcover, blue-grey end papers, many color; Photos throughout, 96 pages, clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD, in a bright NEW dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bright Lights, Dark Nights used book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights

by Wright, Larry

price: $14.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1-55046-312-8. Hardcover. Boston Mills Press, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses used book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Wright, Larry; Wright, Patricia

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Mills Press, Erin, ON, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Jacket has closed tear, 1 inch. Pages are a little "waved". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bright Lights, Dark Nights Great Lakes Lighthouses used book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Wright, Larry & Patricia

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Boston Mills Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1550463128. Corners slightly bumped.; 8.25" tall; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses used book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Larry Wright, Patricia Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses used book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Wright, Larry; Wright, Patricia

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Mills Pr, Erin, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is clean and tight. Suitable as a gift. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses used book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Larry Wright, Patricia Wright

price: $6.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Mills Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses used book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Wright, Larry; Wright, Patricia

price: $9.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Mills Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: Very Good. 1550463128 96pp. 0.54 x 8.29 x 8.27, Hardcover, fine cond. in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses new book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Wright, Larry; Wright, Patricia

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses used book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Wright, Larry; Wright, Patricia

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Boston Mills Press, Erin, ON Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8.25" x 8.4" 96 pages. Numerous color photographs. Color map. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses used book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Wright, Larry; Wright, Patricia

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Mills Press-Stoddart, Erin, ON, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A tight crisp book. New without remainder marks. Brodart protected. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses used book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

by Wright, Larry; Wright, Patricia

price: $17.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Mills Pr, Erin, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: Ilustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 1st edition hardcover-very minor edgewear and light chipping of dust jacket otherwise fine-clean tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses new book

Bright Lights, Dark Nights: Great Lakes Lighthouses

price: $33.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781550463125 ISBN: 1550463128

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.