About this title: From the Nobel Prize winning, bestselling author of "Soul Mountain" and "One Man's Bible" comes an intimate, spare collection of six short stories.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. 0060575557 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Missing Dustjacket, Otherwise Like New-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2004-02
ISBN-13:9780060575557ISBN:0060575557
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 2005-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060575557ISBN:0060575557
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 127 p. Audience: General/trade. Full Line and quite clean inside. There is one stain upper outside corner front and back(small). read more
Edition: First edition. Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060575557ISBN:0060575557
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has light soiling and chips at the head. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 127 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins,, NY:
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060575557ISBN:0060575557
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0060575557. Translated from the Chinese and with an introduction by Mabel Lee. First printing. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780007170395ISBN:0007170394
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Edition: First U, S. Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060575557ISBN:0060575557
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0060575557. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.