» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Arts of Vietnam

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: From the foundation of the Au Lac kingdom three centuries ago - famous for their bronze drums and their magnificent artilleries - to the works of the painters from the ecole des Beaux-Arts of Indochina, created in Hanoi in 1925, the arts of Vietnam have been marked by its unique cultures and the fusion of Asian and Occidental elements. Modern ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection) new book

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection)

by Catherine Noppe, Jean-Francois Hubert

price: $12.81

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: New. Book is new, never used! Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection) new book

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection)

by Catherine Noppe; Jean-Francois Hubert

price: $12.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection) used book

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection)

by Catherine Noppe; Jean-Francois Hubert

price: $12.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection) used book

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection)

by Catherine Noppe~Jean-Francois Hubert

price: $14.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Arts of Vietnam new book

Arts of Vietnam

by Noppe, Catherine, and Hubert, Jean-Francois

price: $14.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: New in new dust jacket. New book, shrinkwrapped. Hardcover with dustjacket. No remainder mark. Ships boxed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Temporis. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection) new book

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection)

by Catherine Noppe, Jean-Francois Hubert

price: $14.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection) new book

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection)

by Catherine Noppe; Jean-Francois Hubert

price: $17.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: New. Brand New with Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark-Shrinkwrapped and shipped in a box-USA Only. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Vietnam: new book

Art of Vietnam:

by Catherine Noppe & Jean-Francois Hubert

price: $20.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Parkstone ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: New-Brand New- 271. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection) new book

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection)

by Catherine Noppe, Jean-Francois Hubert

price: $26.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Arts of Vietnam new book

Arts of Vietnam

by Noppe, Catherine, and Hubert, Jean-Francois

price: $26.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: New in new dust jacket. GIFT QUALITY! Brand New in Shrinkwrap. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BayView Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Vietnam used book

Art of Vietnam

by Noppe, Catherine & Hubert, Jean-Francois

price: $29.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 271pp. Chronology. Glossary. Biblio. 100's of photos in color and black & white. Crisp unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Vietnam used book

Art of Vietnam

by Noppe, C.

price: $36.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: PARKSTONE PRESS LTD, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: Near fine in near fine DJ, one corner slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Vietnam used book

Art of Vietnam

by Noppe, Catherine, And Hubert, Jean-Francois

price: $120.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press Ltd; Temporis Collection, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Pictorial boards, 271 pp., col. illus., maps, biblio.; 33 cm. AS NEW. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Richly illustrated with colour plates (art, architecture). "Since the foundation of the Au Lac kingdom three centuries ago-famous for their bronze drums and their magnificent artilleries-until the works of the painters from the Ecole des Beaux-Arts of Indochina, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection) new book

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection)

by Noppe, Catherine; Hubert, Jean-Francois

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: New. 1859958605 hardcover in mint condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. A nice copy of this fine work. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection) new book

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection)

by Noppe, Catherine; Hubert, Jean-Francois

price: $18.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: New. 1859958605 Brand New. Minimal Shelf Wear. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Vietnam new book

Art of Vietnam

by Catherine Noppe & Jean-Francois Hubert

price: $19.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H = HB, S = Softcover, G = Audiobook CD, J = Audiobook cassette, Publisher: Parkstone ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: dalebooks, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection) used book

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection)

by Noppe, Catherine; Hubert, Jean-Francois

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: Very Good. 1859958605 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Arts of Vietnam used book

Arts of Vietnam

by Noppe, Catherine, Hubert, Jean-Francois

price: $22.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection) new book

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection)

by Catherine Noppe

price: $29.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: illustrated editionUpdated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: New. Sealed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Arts of Vietnam new book

Arts of Vietnam

by Noppe, Catherine, and Hubert, Jean-Francois

price: $34.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ubr ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW! NEVER READ! LITTLE SHELF WEAR! ***IN FACTORY SHRINKWRAP! *** GREAT! XL876. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Arts of Vietnam used book

Arts of Vietnam

by Noppe, Catherine

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Parkstone Press Ltd ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Vietnam new book

Art of Vietnam

by Noppe, Catherine And Jean-Francois Hubert

price: $55.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone International, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: New in New jacket. 9 3/4 x 13" New copy in publisher's shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection) used book

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection)

by Catherine Noppe

price: $64.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection) new book

Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection)

by Catherine Noppe

price: $71.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkstone Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781859958605 ISBN: 1859958605

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.