Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: As one of the first musicians to take punk into the limelight, Sid Vicious became an icon at a very young age. His powerful musical legacy cannot be denied, and neither can the vivid self-destructiveness of his lifestyle, which ended infamously in scandal and suicide. Biographer Mark Paytress documents the meteoric rise and fall of the punk-rock legend, painting a fascinating picture of the star and his times, complete with interviews of those who were there.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Vicious: The Art of Dying Young
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Paytress, Mark
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing
Date Published: 07/2004
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. read more
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Paytress, Mark
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing
Date Published: 07/2004
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. read more
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Paytress, Mark
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing
Date Published: 07/2004
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. read more
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Paytress, Mark
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing
Date Published: 07/2004
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. read more
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Paytress, Mark
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing
Date Published: 07/2004
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. read more
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Mark Paytress
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Paytress, Mark
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd.
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: Fine. 1860745806 shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Mark Paytress
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: New. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Paytress, Mark
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd.
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: New. 1860745806. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Paytress, Mark
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition Trade PB; First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: New. 1-86074-580-6. New. No names, notes, or ANY markings.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 231 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Enterprise Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young By Paytress, Mark
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Paytress, Mark
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Paytress, Mark
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Paytress, Mark
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Paytress, Mark
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Paytress, Mark
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Paytress, Mark
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Mark Paytress
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
by
Mark Paytress
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781860745805
ISBN: 1860745806
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.