» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vicious: The Art of Dying Young

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Vicious: The Art of Dying Young

by Mark Paytress

About this title: As one of the first musicians to take punk into the limelight, Sid Vicious became an icon at a very young age. His powerful musical legacy cannot be denied, and neither can the vivid self-destructiveness of his lifestyle, which ended infamously in scandal and suicide. Biographer Mark Paytress documents the meteoric rise and fall of the punk-rock legend, painting a fascinating picture of the star and his times, complete with interviews of those who were there.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Vicious: the Art of Dying Young used book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Paytress, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young used book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Paytress, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young used book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Paytress, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young used book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Paytress, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young used book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Paytress, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young used book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Mark Paytress

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young used book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Paytress, Mark

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: Fine. 1860745806 shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young new book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Mark Paytress

price: $12.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: New. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young new book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Paytress, Mark

price: $18.76

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: New. 1860745806. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young new book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Paytress, Mark

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Trade PB; First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: New. 1-86074-580-6. New. No names, notes, or ANY markings.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 231 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young By Paytress, Mark used book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young By Paytress, Mark

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young used book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Paytress, Mark

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young new book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Paytress, Mark

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young new book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Paytress, Mark

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young new book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Paytress, Mark

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young new book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Paytress, Mark

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young new book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Paytress, Mark

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young used book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Mark Paytress

price: $49.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young new book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

by Mark Paytress

price: $56.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young new book

Vicious: the Art of Dying Young

price: $57.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860745805 ISBN: 1860745806

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.