About this title: Trump's story begins during what he calls The Great Depression of 1990, when many real estate moguls went belly up. Trump reveals how he renegotiated hundreds of millions of dollars in bank loans and survived the recession.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 03/2004
ISBN-13:9781400063277ISBN:1400063272
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 03/2004
ISBN-13:9781400063277ISBN:1400063272
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 03/2004
ISBN-13:9781400063277ISBN:1400063272
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 03/2004
ISBN-13:9781400063277ISBN:1400063272
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 03/2004
ISBN-13:9781400063277ISBN:1400063272
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781400063277ISBN:1400063272
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1400063272 Hard cover book with jacket in good condition. Varying degrees of shelf wear, jacket may have small rip or tear. Book i...03336242 _ read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781400063277ISBN:1400063272
Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781400063277ISBN:1400063272
Description: Good in very good conditiont. THIS HARDCOVER BOOK DOES NOT HAVE A DUST COVER with photo shown. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 1400063272 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Some shelf wear and wrinkling to the dust jacket and edges of the book. Interior of book is in great condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781400063277ISBN:1400063272
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781400063277ISBN:1400063272
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.