» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The 10th kingdom

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The 10th kingdom

by Kathryn Wesley

About this title: The novel of the BkyB and Hallmark co-venture 'The 10th Kingdom' is a contemporary drama set in a fantasy world where magic and fairy tale characters come to life. This is an Alice in Wonderland for grown-ups and children alike, a witty and satirical reflection of contemporary society told as an epic tale of good versus evil. Follow the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books) used book

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books)

by Kathryn Wesley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575665375 ISBN: 1575665379

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

10th Kingdom

by Kathryn Wesley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575667041 ISBN: 1575667045

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

10th Kingdom

by Kathryn Wesley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575667041 ISBN: 1575667045

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

10th Kingdom

by Kathryn Wesley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575667041 ISBN: 1575667045

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

10th Kingdom

by Wesley, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575667041 ISBN: 1575667045

Description: Good. 1575667045 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books) used book

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books)

by Wesley, Kathryn

price: $2.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575665375 ISBN: 1575665379

Description: Fine. 1575665379. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 10th Kingdom used book

The 10th Kingdom

by Wesley, Kathryn

price: $2.64

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575665375 ISBN: 1575665379

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. coverwear. small damage to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books) used book

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books)

by Wesley, Kathryn

price: $3.52

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575665375 ISBN: 1575665379

Description: Good. 1575665379 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

10th Kingdom

by Wesley, Kathryn

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575667041 ISBN: 1575667045

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

10th Kingdom

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: K Trade Paper ISBN-13: 9781575667041 ISBN: 1575667045

Description: Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books) used book

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books)

by Wesley, Kathryn

price: $4.66

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575665375 ISBN: 1575665379

Description: Fair. 1575665379 Mass Market Paperback, picture pages loose, Condition: Fair; worn, will work as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books) used book

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books)

by Wesley, Kathryn

price: $5.27

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575665375 ISBN: 1575665379

Description: Very Good. 1575665379 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books) used book

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books)

by Wesley, Kathryn

price: $6.22

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575665375 ISBN: 1575665379

Description: Very Good. 1575665379 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books) used book

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books)

by Wesley, Kathryn

price: $7.18

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575665375 ISBN: 1575665379

Description: Very Good. 1575665379 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

10th Kingdom, the

by Wesley, Kathryn

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781575667041 ISBN: 1575667045

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9781575667041 TRADE SIZE [WESLEY, KATHRYN] 10TH KINGDOM, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books) used book

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books)

by Wesley, Kathryn

price: $8.24

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575665375 ISBN: 1575665379

Description: Very Good. 1575665379 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books) used book

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books)

by Wesley, Kathryn

price: $9.39

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575665375 ISBN: 1575665379

Description: Very Good. 1575665379 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books) used book

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books)

by Wesley, Kathryn

price: $10.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575665375 ISBN: 1575665379

Description: Very Good. 1575665379 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 10th Kingdom used book

The 10th Kingdom

by Wesley, Kathryn, and Halmi, Robert, Sr. (Introduction by)

price: $10.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575665375 ISBN: 1575665379

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light spine creasing and some edge wear to cover. Back cover crinkle. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 479 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hallmark Entertainment Books. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tenth Kingdom: Do You Believe in Magic? used book

The Tenth Kingdom: Do You Believe in Magic?

by Kathryn Wesley

price: $14.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Entertainment Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780007102655 ISBN: 0007102658

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Tenth Kingdom: Do You Believe in Magic? used book

The Tenth Kingdom: Do You Believe in Magic?

by Kathryn Wesley

price: $15.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Entertainment Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780007102655 ISBN: 0007102658

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The 10th Kingdom

by Kathryn Wesley

price: $44.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp., New York, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575667041 ISBN: 1575667045

Description: New. No dust jacket. Shelf-wear! Great copy! 421 p. 1st Hallmark Entertainment Books Trade Paperback Printing read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Thompson, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books) new book

The 10th Kingdom (Hallmark Entertainment Books)

by Wesley, Kathryn

price: $45.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781575665375 ISBN: 1575665379

Description: New. New, unread paperback book, in stock and ready for immediate shipment. First edition, first printing. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

10th Kingdom

by Wesley, Kathryn

price: $48.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575667041 ISBN: 1575667045

Description: Very Good; Minor wear along the edges. Shipped from a smoke free home in Michigan. (Occ) 1575667045. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

10th Kingdom By Kathryn Wesley

by Kathryn Wesley

price: $55.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781575667041 ISBN: 1575667045

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 27, 2009
By Lexi, Lubec, ME

"better then the movie"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 8, 2009
By Rebecca, Redlands, CA

"The 10th Kingdom is one of my favorite things to watch. It's about 7 hours long, but I have watched it at least 3 times this year. I love fairy tales and it combines a lot of favorites with new twists. When I found out there was a book, I immediately ordered it off Amazon. I enjoyed reading it because I could see the series playing out in my head. The book is actually based on the series not the other way around, which surprised me a little when I actually received the book. There were a few changes in the book which I thought was unusual for a book based on a movie. The changes were minor and didn't really affect the development of the plot. I liked this book, but I would rather watch the series even if I can read the book in a shorter amount of time."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 30, 2009
By Ann, Waterford, MI

"There were moments in this book that I really liked and some interesting twists on familiar fairy tales. However, I also thought it was pretty predictable."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 6, 2009
By Deb, Hudson, NH

"I picked up this book because I LOVED the mini-series when it was on TV. It's still one of my favorite guilty pleasures. The book was not as good but still highly enjoyable."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of The 10th kingdom by Kathryn Wesley

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.