» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: The Dream Is Over

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: The Dream Is Over

by Robert D Cumming

About this title: In this analysis, Cumming deals with how a philosophy can be vulgarized with problems of periodization, with how the history of philosophy can be distinguished as a philosophical discipline from intellectual history.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Phenomenology and Deconstruction: Volume One: the Dream is Over used book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction: Volume One: the Dream is Over

by Cumming, Robert Denoon

price: $25.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780226123677 ISBN: 0226123677

Description: Fine. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. 255 pages including Works Cited and Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over (Phenomenology & Deconstruction) new book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over (Phenomenology & Deconstruction)

by Robert Denoon Cumming

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1992-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780226123677 ISBN: 0226123677

Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenology and Deconstruction. Volume One, the Dream is Over (and) Volume Two, Method and Imagination used book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction. Volume One, the Dream is Over (and) Volume Two, Method and Imagination

by Robert Denoon Cumming

price: $39.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Softcover Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780226123677 ISBN: 0226123677

Description: Near Fine Plus. Multi-Volume Set. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Two volumes. both are softcover first printings., no flaws-clean, unmarked, tightly bound.; vol. 1, 255pp. /vol. 2, 393pp.; vol. 2 ISBN 0226123693. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: art longwood books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenology & Deconstruction V 1 new book

Phenomenology & Deconstruction V 1

by Cumming

price: $48.70

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780226123677 ISBN: 0226123677

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 230 by 150 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over (Phenomenology & Deconstruction) new book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over (Phenomenology & Deconstruction)

by Robert Denoon Cumming

price: $49.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1992-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780226123677 ISBN: 0226123677

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over (Phenomenology and Deconstruction) new book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over (Phenomenology and Deconstruction)

by Robert Denoon Cumming

price: $113.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1992-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780226123660 ISBN: 0226123669

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenology and Deconstruction: the Dream is Over used book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction: the Dream is Over

by Cumming, Robert Denoon

price: $17.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780226123677 ISBN: 0226123677

Description: Near Fine Binding. No Marks of Any Kind 0226123677. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Swan Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Phenomenology and Deconstruction: the Dream is Over used book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction: the Dream is Over

by Cumming, Robert Denoon

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780226123677 ISBN: 0226123677

Description: Very Good. 0226123677 Very Good. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over used book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over

by Cumming, Robert Denoon

price: $19.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780226123660 ISBN: 0226123669

Description: U of Chicago Press (1991). Hardcover. No DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over (Phenomenology & Deconstruction) used book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over (Phenomenology & Deconstruction)

by Robert Denoon Cumming

price: $22.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1992-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780226123677 ISBN: 0226123677

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Phenomenology and Deconstruction: the Dream is Over used book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction: the Dream is Over

by Cumming, Robert Denoon

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780226123677 ISBN: 0226123677

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 8vo. Pp 255. In this book cummings deals with how a philosophy can be vulgarized with problems of periodization with how the history of philosophy can be distinguished as a philosophical discipline from intellectual history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Phenomenology and Deconstruction: the Dream is Over used book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction: the Dream is Over

by Cumming, Robert Denoon

price: $24.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780226123677 ISBN: 0226123677

Description: Very Good. A clean and bright copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over (Phenomenology & Deconstruction) used book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over (Phenomenology & Deconstruction)

by Cumming, Robert Denoon

price: $27.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226123677 ISBN: 0226123677

Description: Good. 0226123677 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One new book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One

by Robert Denoon Cumming

price: $31.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226123677 ISBN: 0226123677

Description: BRAND NEW. 0226123677. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over new book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over

by Cumming, Robert Denoon

price: $33.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226123677 ISBN: 0226123677

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Phenomenology and Deconstruction: the Dream is Over used book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction: the Dream is Over

by Cumming, Robert Denoon

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780226123660 ISBN: 0226123669

Description: Very Good. 0226123669 Very Good. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over (Phenomenology & Deconstruction) new book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over (Phenomenology & Deconstruction)

by Cumming, Robert Denoon

price: $58.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226123677 ISBN: 0226123677

Description: New. 0226123677 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over (Phenomenology & Deconstruction) used book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over (Phenomenology & Deconstruction)

by Robert Denoon Cumming

price: $73.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780226123677 ISBN: 0226123677

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One new book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One

by Robert Denoon Cumming

price: $82.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226123660 ISBN: 0226123669

Description: BRAND NEW. 0226123669. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over new book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over

by Cumming, Robert Denoon

price: $83.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226123660 ISBN: 0226123669

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over (Phenomenology & Deconstruction) new book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction, Volume One: the Dream is Over (Phenomenology & Deconstruction)

by Robert Denoon Cumming

price: $89.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780226123677 ISBN: 0226123677

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Phenomenology and Deconstruction: Volume One the Dream is Over

by Cumming, Robert Denoon

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.