» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Keane: The Autobiography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Keane: The Autobiography

by Roy Keane

About this title: A publishing phenomenon in hardback, Roy Keane's autobiography was the biggest selling sports book of the year. The book will include a new chapter covering events that followed the books publication: Keane's vindication by the FAI report; the punishment meted out by the FA and Mick McCarthy's resignation. Brilliantly reviewed, Roy Keane's riveting, brutally honest autobiography has the potential to be one of the year's biggest paperback bestsellers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Keane: the Autobiography used book

Keane: the Autobiography

by Roy Keane; Eamon Dunphy

price: $5.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Global Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780141009810 ISBN: 0141009810

Description: Cover wear w/spine creases. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Keane: the Autobiography used book

Keane: the Autobiography

by Roy Keane

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141009810 ISBN: 0141009810

Description: Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Keane: the Autobiography used book

Keane: the Autobiography

by Roy Keane

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141009810 ISBN: 0141009810

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Keane: the Autobiography used book

Keane: the Autobiography

by Roy Keane, Eamon Dunphy

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141009810 ISBN: 0141009810

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Keane: the Autobiography used book

Keane: the Autobiography

by Roy Keane, Eamon Dunphy

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141009810 ISBN: 0141009810

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Keane: the Autobiography used book

Keane: the Autobiography

by Roy Keane, Eamon Dunphy

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141009810 ISBN: 0141009810

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Keane: the Autobiography used book

Keane: the Autobiography

by Roy Keane, Eamon Dunphy

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141009810 ISBN: 0141009810

Description: Good. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Keane: The Autobiography new book

Keane: The Autobiography

by Keane, Roy

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Global Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780141009810 ISBN: 0141009810

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Keane-the Autobiography used book

Keane-the Autobiography

by Keane, Roy & Dunphy, Eamon

price: $14.20

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141009810 ISBN: 0141009810

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy c/w colour photo inserts that has a very light crease on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keane the Autobiography

by Keane, Roy

price: $14.89

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718145545 ISBN: 0718145542

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. A lovely copy in very good+ condition in a very good+ (unclipped) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Keane-the Autobiography

by Keane, Roy With Eamon Dunphy

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper Publisher: Michael Joseph in Ted Smart Wrapper Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718145545 ISBN: 0718145542

Description: Near Fine in Very Good or better jacket. Illustrated with colour photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Keane: the Autobiography used book

Keane: the Autobiography

by Keane, Roy

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Global, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780141009810 ISBN: 0141009810

Description: Very Good. 0141009810 With "exclusive new chapter" and colour plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keane the Autobiography

by Keane, Roy

price: $18.18

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718145545 ISBN: 0718145542

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Autobiography of the footballer. Colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Keane-the Autobiography (2002 Michael Joseph Hardback)

by Keane, Roy

price: $18.27

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718145545 ISBN: 0718145542

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. FINE/NR FINE Reprint 2002 MICHAEL JOSEPH HARDBACK WITH UNCLIPPED DJ AND PHOTO SECTIONS. LOVELY COPY OF THIS STIRRING ROY KEANE MEMOIR. SLIGHT RUB TO TOP OF DJ SPINE ONLY, FINE COPY. Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Keane: the Autobiography

by Keane, Roy; Dunphy, Eamon

price: $19.72

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718145545 ISBN: 0718145542

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 294 pp. colour illus. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Keane the Autobiography new book

Keane the Autobiography

by Keane, Roy

price: $20.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141009810 ISBN: 0141009810

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 336 pages. (336 pages) this paperback edition of roy keane's autobiography contains a new chapter covering the events that followed the book's original publication: keane's vindication by the fai report; the punishment meted out by the fa; and mick mccarthy's resignation. 32pp colour illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Keane. the Autobiography

by Keane, Roy (With Eamon Dunphy)

price: $23.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 2002

Description: 8vo Cloth Dw. 1st Edn. Illus. x, 310 pp. V.g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Keane-the Autobiography (1st Edition 2002 Hardback

by Keane, Roy

price: $24.23

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718145545 ISBN: 0718145542

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. FINE/VG+ 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST EDITION 2002 MICHAEL JOSEPH HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ AND GLOSSY PHOTO SECTIONS. TREMENDOUS MEMOIRS BY THE EX-MAN UTD PLAYER. LIGHT SHELF-RUBBING TO EDGES OF DJ, NO TEARS AT ALL, INNERS AND BINDING EXCELLENT AND SHARP-CORNERED. FIRST EDITION. Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Keane: the Autobiography

by Keane, Roy; Dunphy, Eamon

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd., London Date Published: 30/08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780718145545 ISBN: 0718145542

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Keane: the Autobiography used book

Keane: the Autobiography

by Keane, Roy

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 31/07/2003 ISBN-13: 9780141009810 ISBN: 0141009810

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Keane: the Autobiography

by Keane, Roy; Dunphy, Eamon

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd., London Date Published: 30/08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780718145545 ISBN: 0718145542

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Keane: the Autobiography

by Keane, Roy; Dunphy, Eamon

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd., London Date Published: 30/08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780718145545 ISBN: 0718145542

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Keane: the Autobiography used book

Keane: the Autobiography

by Keane, Roy; Dunphy, Eamon

price: $2.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Global, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780141009810 ISBN: 0141009810

Description: Good. Spine crease, tape repair at base of spine, edge wear, cover crease, previous owners inscription inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Keane: the Autobiography

by Keane, Roy; Dunphy, Eamon

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718145545 ISBN: 0718145542

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Keane: the Autobiography new book

Keane: the Autobiography

by Keane, Roy; Dunphy, Eamon

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Global ISBN-13: 9780141009810 ISBN: 0141009810

Description: New. 0141009810 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 21, 2009
By Eddy, Copiague, NY

"Being a fan of Roy Keane can be quite taxing. Some of his "soapboxing" and self aggrandizing can be tiresome, but always entertaining.

Being a fan of Ireland football, I wanted to know more about the situation with Mick McCarthy. However one-sided the opinion might be.

All in all it was a quick read about an interesting football legend."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 30, 2009
By Moominboy, Kista, 26, Sweden

"90% football talk, 10% personal stuff. Not a ground-breaking literary achievement, but it is just the thing I expected and wanted from a football biography."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 16, 2008
By Joe, Dublin, Ireland

"A great player & always interesting as to what he has to say for himself, particularly after the world cup saipan fiasco. Pulls no punches when criticising players, mangers or media pundits.. Good read & another must read for all soccer lovers."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 25, 2007
By Katie, Tamworth, The United Kingdom

"A really well written book which honestly recounts Kean's life in football. I am not a fan of either Manchester United or Roy Kean, however have a strong respect for him having read the book. I'm sure there was a ghost writer involved, however you do feel that it is Roy's story in his own words. I especially liked the fact that whilst he explained he never tried to excuse, refreshingly honest!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Keane: The Autobiography by Roy Keane

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
16 of 18 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.