» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

John F. Kerry: The Complete Biography by the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

John F. Kerry: The Complete Biography by the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him

by M Kranish

About this title: The 2004 Democratic presidential nomination is now (in the words of Robert Novak) "John Kerry's to lose." Who is the man leading in the race to become the Democratic Party's nominee for president in 2004? And what kind of political leader is he? The outlines of John Kerry's life are familiar: A decorated Vietnam veteran who became an influential, if unlikely, anti-war protester. A lanky 60-year-old who quenches his thirst for danger with high-speed kiteboarding, windsurfing, piloting, motorcycling, and, in some cases, driving. A senator with a reputation as an investigator and foreign policy ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best used book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best

by Kranish, Michael, And Mooney, Brian C, And Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best used book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best

by Kranish, Michael, And Mooney, Brian C, And Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best used book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best

by Kranish, Michael, And Mooney, Brian C, And Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best used book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best

by Kranish, Michael, And Mooney, Brian C, And Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best used book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best

by Kranish, Michael, And Mooney, Brian C, And Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports) used book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports)

by Michael Kranish, Brian Mooney, Nina J. Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Book alike new. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 2004. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports) used book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports)

by Michael Kranish

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports) used book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports)

by Kranish, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 4-27-04 ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. 1.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry, the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best used book

John F. Kerry, the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best

by Kranish, Michael & Brian C. Mooney & Nina J. Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Public Affairs, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: As NEW. 2004, 1sdt, large softcover. As new. Clean, crisp, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: thebooklady, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports) used book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports)

by Kranish, Michael; Mooney, Brian C.; Easton, Nina J.

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: Fine. 1586482734 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know... used book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know...

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports) used book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports)

by Michael Kranish, Brian C. Mooney, Nina J. Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports) used book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports)

by Kranish, Michael; Mooney, Brian; Easton, Nina J.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: Fine. 1586482734 1st edition. Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in great/likenew condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports) new book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports)

by Michael Kranish~Brian C. Mooney~Nina J. Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports) new book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports)

by Michael Kranish Brian C. Mooney Nina J. Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: Brand New Publishers Overstock. Limited Quantity Available! -, Trade PaperBack, New / read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports) new book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports)

by Michael Kranish Brian C. Mooney Nina J. Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: Brand New Publishers Overstock. Limited Quantity Available! -, Trade PaperBack, New / read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports) new book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports)

by Kranish, Michael; Mooney, Brian; Easton, Nina J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: New. 1586482734 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports) new book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports)

by Kranish, Michael; Mooney, Brian; Easton, Nina J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: New. 1586482734 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports) new book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports)

by Kranish, Michael; Mooney, Brian; Easton, Nina J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: New. 1586482734 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SMALL BEND ON THE BACK COVER AND MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports) new book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports)

by Kranish, Michael; Mooney, Brian; Easton, Nina J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: New. 1586482734 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports) new book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports)

by Kranish Michael, Mooney Brian C., Easton Nina J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports) new book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports)

by Kranish Michael, Mooney Brian C., Easton Nina J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: The Complete Biography by the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best new book

John F. Kerry: The Complete Biography by the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best

by Kranish, Michael, and Mooney, Brian C, and Easton, Nina J

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482732 ISBN: 1586482734

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Publicaffairs Reports. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports) new book

John F. Kerry: the Complete Biography By the Boston Globe Reporters Who Know Him Best (Publicaffairs Reports)

by Kranish, Michael; Mooney, Brian; Easton, Nina J.