» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses, Book Only

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses, Book Only

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, Pharm.D., April Vallerand

About this title: New edition of best-selling nursing drug guide

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Deglin, Judith Hopfer; Vallerand, April Hazard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803611542 ISBN: 0803611544

Description: Fair. 0803611544 A book in acceptable condition may show one or several of the following characteristics: moderate or excessive highlighting/underlining, minor water damage, and/or heavy wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780803611542 ISBN: 0803611544

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780803611542 ISBN: 0803611544

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. CDs are not included. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses new book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Deglin Judith Hopfer

price: $30.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780803611542 ISBN: 0803611544

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. 1392. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses, Book Only (Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses) used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses, Book Only (Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses)

by Deglin, Judith

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S FLEXIBLE Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803611542 ISBN: 0803611544

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Davis*S Drug Guide for Nurses used book

Davis*S Drug Guide for Nurses

by Deglin, Judith Hopfer

price: $54.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 01/06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780803611542 ISBN: 0803611544

Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Davis*S Drug Guide for Nurses used book

Davis*S Drug Guide for Nurses

by Deglin, Judith Hopfer

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 01/06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780803611542 ISBN: 0803611544

Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Davis*S Drug Guide for Nurses used book

Davis*S Drug Guide for Nurses

by Deglin, Judith Hopfer

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 6-1-04 ISBN-13: 9780803611542 ISBN: 0803611544

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses, Book Only used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses, Book Only

by Deglin, Judith Hopfer, Pharm.D., and Vallerand, April

price: $29.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780803611542 ISBN: 0803611544

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1280 p. Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses, Book Only new book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses, Book Only

by Deglin, Judith Hopfer, Pharm.D., and Vallerand, April

price: $29.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780803611542 ISBN: 0803611544

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1280 p. Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses, Book Only used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses, Book Only

by Deglin, Judith Hopfer, Pharm.D., and Vallerand, April

price: $31.15

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780803611542 ISBN: 0803611544

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1280 p. Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses, Book Only used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses, Book Only

by Deglin, Judith Hopfer, Pharm.D., and Vallerand, April

price: $31.15

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780803611542 ISBN: 0803611544

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1280 p. Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 4, 2009
By Jolene, The United States

"This has always been my favorite nursing drug guide. It has info that several other drug books don't. I recommend this drug guide to all the students I precept. I keep this book in my locker @ work."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 24, 2008
By Joey, The United States

"all i have to read these days seems to be nursing school related. blah."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 16, 2008
By Kat(i)e, Decatur, GA

"I rely on this book before I put ANY medication in my body. For me, it is literally a life-saver!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 11, 2008
By Sherri, Hilliard, OH

"Also another nursing must have. Describes every and any medication in detail - what it's for, side effects, dosages etc. Helpful for work but I use it at home too!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses, Book Only by Judith Hopfer Deglin, Pharm.D., April Vallerand

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.