» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

D.B.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

D.B.

by Elwood Reid

About this title: This novel speculates about the past and future adventures of real-life folk hero D. B. Cooper, who in 1971 hijacked a plane, asked for and received $200,000, and then parachuted from the plane in midair, never to be seen again. The second, intersecting storyline concerns Frank Marshall, one of the FBI agents assigned to Cooper's case.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
D. B used book

D. B

by Reid, Elwood

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385497381 ISBN: 0385497385

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

D.B. used book

D.B.

by Elwood Reid

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385497381 ISBN: 0385497385

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

D.B. used book

D.B.

by Elwood Reid

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385497381 ISBN: 0385497385

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

D.B. used book

D.B.

by Elwood Reid

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 7/13/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385497381 ISBN: 0385497385

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

D.B. used book

D.B.

by Elwood Reid

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 7/13/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385497381 ISBN: 0385497385

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

D.B. used book

D.B.

by Elwood Reid

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 7/13/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385497381 ISBN: 0385497385

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

D.B. used book

D.B.

by Elwood Reid

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385497381 ISBN: 0385497385

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

D.B. used book

D.B.

by Elwood Reid

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385497381 ISBN: 0385497385

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits Gwinnett County Library System: Literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

D.B. used book

D.B.

by Elwood Reid

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385497381 ISBN: 0385497385

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

D.B. : a Novel used book

D.B. : a Novel

by Elwood Reid

price: $2.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385497398 ISBN: 0385497393

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

D.B. used book

D.B.

by Reid, Elwood

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385497381 ISBN: 0385497385

Description: Good. 0385497385 X-Library Hardcover In Dustjacket, First Edition, First Print. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

D.B. : a Novel used book

D.B. : a Novel

by Reid, Elwood

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385497398 ISBN: 0385497393

Description: Very Good. 0385497393 This book is in VERY GOOD Used Condition. The pages, cover, and spine are all intact. There does not appear to be any highlighting, underlining, or writing. If present, it's to such a small degree to go unnoticed upon quick inspection. The cover shows a bit of wear with some bending/folding/tears in the corners and along the edges. Other than those minor imperfections, which do not effect the read at all, this book is in VERY GOOD Used condition and a Great read! A Great ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

D.B. used book

D.B.

by Elwood Reid

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2004-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780385497381 ISBN: 0385497385

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright, and unmarked. Binding is tight, slight lean. DJ is VG. Slight mar inside back cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

D.B. used book

D.B.

by Reid, Elwood

price: $6.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385497381 ISBN: 0385497385

Description: Hard Back, Near Fine; Dust Jacket, Very Good, 6.25 x 9.5 inches; 356 pgs.; ISBN: 0385497385; Keywords: Fiction, Hijacking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D. B.

by Reid, Elwood

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2004

Description: Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Accompanying the book is a small plastic figure with a parachute strapped to its back and the initials D.B. on its chest. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

D. B. used book

D. B.

by Reid, Elwood

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385497381 ISBN: 0385497385

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with usual markings, no pocket; dj is mylar wrapped. FICTION SUSPENSE MYSTERY DETECTIVE D.B. COOPER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D.B.

by Reid, Elwood

price: $6.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reader's Copy Binding: Softcover; First Printing Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 2004

Description: F. Unread in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

D. B. used book

D. B.

by Reid, Elwood

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, NY, 2004 Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385497381 ISBN: 0385497385

Description: Bound Galley. Pictorial trade wraps. 356pp. A novel about highjacker, parachooter D. B. Cooper. Bumped upper corner. Reading copy. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gene W. Baade Books on West, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

D.B. used book

D.B.

by Reid, Elwood

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385497381 ISBN: 0385497385

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. FICTION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE JACKET. 356 PAGES. FRONT END PAPER REMOVED. THIS IS AN EXLIBRARY COPY, ONLY MARK IS THE LIBRARY STAMP ON REAR END PAPER, BOOK APPEARS THAT IT WAS NOT DISTRIBUTED. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

D.B. new book

D.B.

by Elwood Reid

price: $9.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2004-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780385497381 ISBN: 0385497385

Description: New. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

D.B. : a Novel new book

D.B. : a Novel

by Elwood Reid

price: $10.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2005-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780385497398 ISBN: 0385497393

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible pre-release book with plain cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D.B.

by Reid, Elwood

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 2004

Description: F/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D. B. : a Novel

by Reid, Elwood

price: $11.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004

Description: Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Trade Paperback-FINE-Advance Reading Copy (ARC) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D. B.

by Reid, Elwood

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Uncorrected Bound Proof Binding: Pictorial Wrappers Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2004

Description: Fine. Light erasure on title page. Publisher's material laid-in. FBI agent Frank Marshall re-opens the famous DB Cooper case in this tale of fate of the Americanfolk legend. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nothing Like A Good Book, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

D. B. used book

D. B.

by Reid, Elwood

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: c2004 ISBN-13: 9780385497381 ISBN: 0385497385

Description: Fine in fine jacket. 1st edition mystery hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Five People You Meet in Heaven

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Mitch Albom

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Tripwire

Tripwire

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.15!

The Ezekiel Option

The Ezekiel Option

by Joel C Rosenberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.61!

24 Hours

24 Hours

by Greg Iles

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Survivor

Survivor

by Tabitha King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.00!

Enemy Combatant

Enemy Combatant

by Ed Gaffney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!