New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

by Anna L Schwartz, Lance Armstrong (Foreword by)

About this title: Schwartz offers cancer patients, survivors and their families comprehensive advice and an easy step-by-step program, based on primary research, to begin improving their physical and emotional health and reclaim their lives beyond cancer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors used book

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

by Schwartz, Anna L, and Armstrong, Lance (Foreword by)

price: $3.34

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Small crease in corner of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors used book

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

by Schwartz, Anna L.

price: $3.53

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: Very Good. 074323801X NEW/ UNUSED BOOK some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer Fitness used book

Cancer Fitness

by Schwartz, Anna L.

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer Fitness used book

Cancer Fitness

by Schwartz, Anna L.

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors used book

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

by Anna L. Schwartz; Foreword-Lance Armstrong

price: $5.15

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors new book

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

by Anna L. Schwartz; Foreword-Lance Armstrong

price: $5.26

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer Fitness-Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors used book

Cancer Fitness-Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

by Schwartz, Anna L.

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: Simon and Schuster 2004. Foreword by Lance Armstrong. Fine Condition, This Copy. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer Fitness-Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors used book

Cancer Fitness-Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

by Schwartz, Anna L.

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: Simon and Schuster 2004. Foreword by Lance Armstrong. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors new book

New-Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

by Schwartz, Anna L.

price: $9.89

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Book Description: Increase your survival odds by creating and following an exercise program that counteracts the side effects of your treatment, speeds your recovery, and reduces your risk of recurrence. Most cancer patients and survivors think that "rest" will decrease their fatigue and speed their recovery. But ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer Fitnessexercise Programs for Patients and Survivors new book

Cancer Fitnessexercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

by Anna Schwartz

price: $24.04

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: New Paperback, 283 pages. Simon & Schuster Trade (2004) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programmes for Patients and Survivors new book

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programmes for Patients and Survivors

by Schwartz, Anna Jacobson

price: $26.86

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 210 X 135mm. 283 pgs. Dr Anna Schwartz shows cancer patients and survivors how to incorporate an exercise programme into their treatment as a way to counteract side effects of cancer treatment, speed recovery and reduce the risk of. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors used book

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

by Schwartz, Anna L.

price: $6.24

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors used book

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

by Schwartz, Anna L.

price: $6.36

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: Very Good. Slight edge wear. 283 pp, trade paperback, health. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Cancer Patients and Survivors used book

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Cancer Patients and Survivors

by Schwartz, Anna L. / Armstrong, Lance (Frw)

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer Fitness. Exercise Programs for Cancer Patients and Survivors used book

Cancer Fitness. Exercise Programs for Cancer Patients and Survivors

by Schwartz, Anna L.

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Fireside/Simon & Schuster (2004), NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: As New. Paperback, Octavo, 283pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors used book

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

by Schwartz, Anna L

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors used book

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

by Anna L. Schwartz

price: $9.68

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors used book

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

by Schwartz, Anna L

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors [Paperbac new book

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors [Paperbac

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer Fitness Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors new book

Cancer Fitness Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

by Schwartz, Anna L.; Armstrong, Lance

price: $16.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 074323801X. 0.8 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer Fitness Exercise Programmes for Patients and Survivors new book

Cancer Fitness Exercise Programmes for Patients and Survivors

by Schwartz, Anna Jacobson

price: $22.33

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 283 pages. (283 pages) dr anna schwartz shows cancer patients and survivors how to incorporate an exercise programme into their treatment as a way to counteract side effects of cancer treatment, speed recovery and reduce the risk of recurrence of secondary cancers. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors new book

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

by Schwartz, Anna L.

price: $25.80

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: New. 074323801X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors new book

Cancer Fitness: Exercise Programs for Patients and Survivors

by Anna L. Schwartz

price: $29.23

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Increase your survival odds by creating and following an exercise program that counteracts the side effects of your treatment, speeds your recovery, and reduces your risk of recurrence. Most cancer patients and survivors think that rest will decrease their fatigue and speed their recovery. But in fact, rest can make patients weak and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer Fitness new book

Cancer Fitness

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Roadrunner Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Good

Cancer Fitness used book

Cancer Fitness

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743238014 ISBN: 074323801X

Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Roadrunner Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?