» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days

by Jennifer L Holm

About this title: Abandoned by her fianc an ocean away from her native Philadelphia, Jane Peck is forced to make a new home for herself in the rugged 19th century Washington Territory. This is the second book of the Boston Jane historical adventure trilogy by the author of the Newbery Honor Book "Our Only May Amelia."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Boston Jane: Wilderness Days (Boston Jane) used book

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days (Boston Jane)

by Jennifer L. Holm

price: $2.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064408813 ISBN: 0064408817

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days used book

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days

by Holm, Jennifer L

price: $13.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060290436 ISBN: 0060290439

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Boston Jane (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Jane Series: Wilderness Days [Library Binding] By Holm, Jennifer L. used book

Boston Jane Series: Wilderness Days [Library Binding] By Holm, Jennifer L.

by Jennifer L. Holm

price: $23.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060290443 ISBN: 0060290447

Description: Like New. 2002 edition. There is very light shelf wear to the dust jacket. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cozy Book Nook, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days new book

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days

by Holm, Jennifer L

price: $24.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060290436 ISBN: 0060290439

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Boston Jane (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. Hardcover with dust jacket in like new **GIFT QUALITY** condition. Jacket has just a hint of shelf wear. Clean, unmarked and tight pages. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days used book

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days

by Holm, Jennifer L.

price: $29.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9780064408813 ISBN: 0064408817

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a laminated cover and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days used book

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days

by Holm, Jennifer L.

price: $33.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 3/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780064408813 ISBN: 0064408817

Description: Very Good. 0064408817 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y14K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Jane Series: Wilderness Days used book

Boston Jane Series: Wilderness Days

by Holm, Jennifer L.

price: $41.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060290436 ISBN: 0060290439

Description: Very Good. 0060290439 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Jane Series: Wilderness Days new book

Boston Jane Series: Wilderness Days

by Jennifer L. Holm

price: $42.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060290436 ISBN: 0060290439

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover! Pristine unmarked pages with nice shiny cover, may have very slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, still a great buy straight from book warehouse unread, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Letusbegin, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days used book

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days

by Holm, Jennifer L.

price: $3.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064408813 ISBN: 0064408817

Description: Good. 0064408817 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Boston Jane Series: Wilderness Days used book

Boston Jane Series: Wilderness Days

by Holm, Jennifer L.

price: $24.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 9/17/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060290443 ISBN: 0060290447

Description: Fair. 0060290447 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. Tape inside cover. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 4035. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days used book

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days

by Holm, Jennifer L.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060290443 ISBN: 0060290447

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. TEXT UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Boston Jane Series: Wilderness Days used book

Boston Jane Series: Wilderness Days

by Jennifer L. Holm

price: $32.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060290436 ISBN: 0060290439

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days used book

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days

by Holm, Jennifer L.

price: $39.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064408813 ISBN: 0064408817

Description: Fine. 0064408817 Cover has light shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! Overall in Great Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M3Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Boston Jane Series: Wilderness Days used book

Boston Jane Series: Wilderness Days

by Holm, Jennifer L.

price: $55.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: September 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060290436 ISBN: 0060290439

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. ages 10 and up. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: High

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days used book

Boston Jane: Wilderness Days

by Jennifer L. Holm

price: $58.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780064408813 ISBN: 0064408817

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.