» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sidney Sheldon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Owner bookplate inside front cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sidney Sheldon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sidney Sheldon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sidney Sheldon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sidney Sheldon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sidney Sheldon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sidney Sheldon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sidney Sheldon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Good. Excellent shape / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Very good. 1992 first printing wings books hardback with dj S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $2.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Very Good. 0517077736 Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels Bloodline/a Stranger in the Mirror/the Naked Face * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sidney Sheldon

price: $3.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1992-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

price: $3.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Acceptable. Book is half open but still readable. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Three complete novels "Bloodline", "A Stranger in the Mirror", and "The Naked Face". Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels Bloodline/a Stranger in the Mirror/the Naked Face

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Rements of sticker on spine, slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sidney Sheldon

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sidney Sheldon

price: $6.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels Bloodline/a Stranger in the Mirror/the Naked Face

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Dampstain on the front cover, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear, inscription on ffep, some dog-eared pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sidney Sheldon

price: $9.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1992-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover has moderate wear. jacket. 755pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon, Three Complete Novels Bloodline / a Stranger in the Mirror / the Naked Face

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has light edgewear. Overweight, oversized, 4 lbs. 2.6 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 755 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels Bloodline/a Stranger in the Mirror/the Naked Face

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight creasing at spine. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels

by Sidney Sheldon

price: $11.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517077733 ISBN: 0517077736

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sidney Sheldon

by Sidney Sheldon

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780007836963 ISBN: 0007836961

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.