Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This book provides an accessible treatment of this demanding subject. The authors integrate the use of Mathematica throughout the book rather than just providing a few sample problems at the end of chapters. Although rich in the theory for developing underlying mathematical analysis, the text emphasizes the development of methods. Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica provides basic concepts and methods for beginners as well as provides training and encouragement for those continuing their studies in the subject or in applied areas.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica Tions
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Kythe, Prem K; Puri, Pratap; Sch Aferkotter, Michael R
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Smart Book Solutions ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Kythe, Prem K.; Puri, Pratap; Schäferkotter, Michael R.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC-Press
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: New. 0849378532 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. Best Value! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
TextBookMart ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Prem K. Kythe, Pratap Puri, Michael R. Schäferkotter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC-Press
Date Published: 1997/01/26
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Prem K. Kythe, Pratap Puri, Michael R. Schäferkotter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC-Press
Date Published: 1997/01/26
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Prem K. Kythe; Pratap Puri; Michael R. Schäferkotter
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC-Press
Date Published: 1997-01-26
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Kythe, Prem K.; Puri, Pratap; Schaferkotter, Michael R.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC Press, Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
3rd St. Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Prem K. Kythe
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC-Press
Date Published: 1997-01-26
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: Acceptable. 0849378532. read more
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Kythe Prem K.; Puri Pratap; Schaferko
Ships from
INDIA
Publisher: CRC PRESS, USA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booksNbooks ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Kythe Prem K.; Puri Pratap; Schaferko
Ships from
NY,
USA
Publisher: CRC PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Kythe, Prem K.; Puri, Pratap; Schäferkotter, Michael R.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC-Press
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: New. 0849378532. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Kythe, Prem K.; Puri, Pratap; Schäferkotter, Michael R.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Publisher: CRC-Press
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: New. 0849378532 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookland ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Kythe, Prem K.; Puri, Pratap; Schaferkotter, Michael R.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: H ^^Tight, Hardcover
Publisher: CRC, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: As New. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" Glossy covers; a handsome copy; read more
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Kythe, Puri,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C R C Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Prem K. Kythe, Pratap Puri
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Kythe, Puri,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C R C Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: New in New jacket. read more
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Kythe, Prem K.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC-Press
Date Published: 26/01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Kythe, Prem K.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC-Press
Date Published: 26/01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Kythe, Prem K.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC-Press
Date Published: 26/01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Kythe, Prem K.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC-Press
Date Published: 26/01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Kythe, Prem K.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC-Press
Date Published: 1-26-97
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Kythe, Prem K.
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: B
Publisher: CRC-Press
Date Published: 1997-01-26
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Prem K. Kythe, Pratap Puri, Michael R. Schäferkotter
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC-Press
Date Published: 1997/01/26
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
MJH INTERNATIONAL ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica
by
Prem K. Kythe, Pratap Puri, Michael R. Schäferkotter
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC-Press
Date Published: 1997/01/26
ISBN-13: 9780849378539
ISBN: 0849378532
Description: Very Good condition. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.