» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica Tions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica Tions

by Prem K Kythe, Michael R Schaferkotter, Pratap Puri

About this title: This book provides an accessible treatment of this demanding subject. The authors integrate the use of Mathematica throughout the book rather than just providing a few sample problems at the end of chapters. Although rich in the theory for developing underlying mathematical analysis, the text emphasizes the development of methods. Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica provides basic concepts and methods for beginners as well as provides training and encouragement for those continuing their studies in the subject or in applied areas.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica new book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Kythe, Prem K; Puri, Pratap; Sch Aferkotter, Michael R

price: $57.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica new book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Kythe, Prem K.; Puri, Pratap; Schäferkotter, Michael R.

price: $62.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: New. 0849378532 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. Best Value! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica used book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Prem K. Kythe, Pratap Puri, Michael R. Schäferkotter

price: $386.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1997/01/26 ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica used book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Prem K. Kythe, Pratap Puri, Michael R. Schäferkotter

price: $386.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1997/01/26 ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica used book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Prem K. Kythe; Pratap Puri; Michael R. Schäferkotter

price: $28.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1997-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica used book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Kythe, Prem K.; Puri, Pratap; Schaferkotter, Michael R.

price: $46.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press, Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica used book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Prem K. Kythe

price: $49.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1997-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: Acceptable. 0849378532. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica new book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Kythe Prem K.; Puri Pratap; Schaferko

price: $57.65

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC PRESS, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica new book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Kythe Prem K.; Puri Pratap; Schaferko

price: $64.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC PRESS ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica new book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Kythe, Prem K.; Puri, Pratap; Schäferkotter, Michael R.

price: $67.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: New. 0849378532. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica new book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Kythe, Prem K.; Puri, Pratap; Schäferkotter, Michael R.

price: $68.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC-Press ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: New. 0849378532 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica used book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Kythe, Prem K.; Puri, Pratap; Schaferkotter, Michael R.

price: $70.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H ^^Tight, Hardcover Publisher: CRC, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: As New. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" Glossy covers; a handsome copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica new book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Kythe, Puri,

price: $75.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C R C Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica used book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Prem K. Kythe, Pratap Puri

price: $76.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica new book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Kythe, Puri,

price: $78.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C R C Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica used book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

price: $79.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica used book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Kythe, Prem K.

price: $129.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 26/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica used book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Kythe, Prem K.

price: $129.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 26/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica used book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Kythe, Prem K.

price: $129.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 26/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica used book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Kythe, Prem K.

price: $130.93

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 26/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica used book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Kythe, Prem K.

price: $136.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1-26-97 ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica used book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Kythe, Prem K.

price: $196.90

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1997-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica used book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Prem K. Kythe, Pratap Puri, Michael R. Schäferkotter

price: $332.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1997/01/26 ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica used book

Partial Differential Equations and Mathematica

by Prem K. Kythe, Pratap Puri, Michael R. Schäferkotter

price: $332.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1997/01/26 ISBN-13: 9780849378539 ISBN: 0849378532

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.