» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Origami with Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People with Your Money!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Origami with Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People with Your Money!

by Duy Nguyen

About this title: The popular author of "Dinosaur Origami" details clever projects, which range from a Jedi to a horseshoe crab, and an American Eagle to an Oriental dragon, all made from dollar bills. For a little extra fun, amazing facts about U.S. currency appear throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money! new book

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money!

by Duy Nguyen

price: $2.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402726309 ISBN: 1402726309

Description: New. NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money! used book

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money!

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402726309 ISBN: 1402726309

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money! used book

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money!

by Nguyen, Duy

price: $3.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402726309 ISBN: 1402726309

Description: Fine. 1402726309. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Origami With Dollar Bills Another Way to Impress People With Your Money

by Nguyen, Duy

price: $3.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-spiral Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. Date Published: 1/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9781402755118 ISBN: 1402755112

Description: Very Good. 1402755112 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Origami With Dollar Bills Another Way to Impress People With Your Money

by Duy Nguyen

price: $3.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc ISBN-13: 9781402755118 ISBN: 1402755112

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Origami With Dollar Bills Another Way to Impress People With Your Money

by Duy Nguyen

price: $3.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-spiral Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402755118 ISBN: 1402755112

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGood_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money! used book

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money!

by Duy Nguyen

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402726309 ISBN: 1402726309

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money!

by Nguyen, Duy

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402755118 ISBN: 1402755112

Description: New. 8 1/2 x 5. Spiral bound inside glossy pictorial hardcover. This is a new book with some minor shelfwear to glossy cover. Introduces you to the art of origami and provies illustrated, step-by-step instructions for fifteen folded projects using currency or similar paper size. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Origami with Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People with Your Money! new book

Origami with Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People with Your Money!

by Nguyen, Duy

price: $5.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402726309 ISBN: 1402726309

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money! used book

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money!

by Duy Nguyen

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402726309 ISBN: 1402726309

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money! new book

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money!

by Nguyen, Duy

price: $6.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 8/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780760760307 ISBN: 0760760306

Description: New. 0760760306 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y40M. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money!

by Duy Nguyen

price: $19.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: STERLING PUBLISHING CO., INC Date Published: 2007

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! ! FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money! used book

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money!

by Nguyen, Duy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402726309 ISBN: 1402726309

Description: Good. 1402726309 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money! new book

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money!

by Duy Nguyen

price: $3.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402726309 ISBN: 1402726309

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money! new book

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money!

by Nguyen, Duy

price: $3.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402726309 ISBN: 1402726309

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Origami With Dollar Bills Another Way to Impress People With Your Money

by Duy Nguyen

price: $3.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc ISBN-13: 9781402755118 ISBN: 1402755112

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Origami With Dollar Bills Another Way to Impress People With Your Money

by Duy Nguyen

price: $3.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc ISBN-13: 9781402755118 ISBN: 1402755112

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Origami With Dollar Bills Another Way to Impress People With Your Money

by Duy Nguyen

price: $3.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc ISBN-13: 9781402755118 ISBN: 1402755112

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Origami With Dollar Bills Another Way to Impress People With Your Money

by Duy Nguyen

price: $3.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-spiral Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402755118 ISBN: 1402755112

Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Origami With Dollar Bills Another Way to Impress People With Your Money

by Duy Nguyen

price: $3.48

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-spiral Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402755118 ISBN: 1402755112

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Origami With Dollar Bills Another Way to Impress People With Your Money

by Duy Nguyen

price: $3.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-spiral Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402755118 ISBN: 1402755112

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Origami With Dollar Bills new book

Origami With Dollar Bills

by Duy Nguyen

price: $3.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402726309 ISBN: 1402726309

Description: BRAND NEW. 1402726309. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Origami With Dollar Bills used book

Origami With Dollar Bills

by Nguyen, Duy

price: $4.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781402726309 ISBN: 1402726309

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9781402726309 [NGUYEN, DUY] ORIGAMI WITH DOLLAR BILLS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Origami With Dollar Bills Another Way to Impress People With Your Money

by Duy Nguyen

price: $4.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-spiral Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402755118 ISBN: 1402755112

Description: Good. Nice Edition. Pages clean and without markings. Shelf wear on edges, small tear on cover-taped. Pictures available up request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelley Likes, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money! new book

Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way to Impress People With Your Money!

by Nguyen, Duy

price: $5.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402726309 ISBN: 1402726309

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 24, 2008
By Bevin, Brooklyn, NY

"With this book you'll never be bored at a diner again. Leave your waitress a fancy tip!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 14, 2008
By Emily, Tacoma, WA

"Summary: A series of animals and figures that can be made out of dollar bills using origami. Also included are some facts about currency and dollars bills.

Review: As someone who loves origami I thought this was a fun book, perfect for upper elementary students who have mastered the paper crane and want to move on. Plus a great life-long skill for parties and a way to amuse your waitress with her tip. The added facts and dollar bill shape of the book are a nice touch.

Unable to locate published reviews."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 27, 2008
By MESR, Phoenix, AZ

"Great book but wish it had more instructions for the price."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.