» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What Your Cat Is Trying to Tell You

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What Your Cat Is Trying to Tell You

by John M Simon, D.V.M., Stephanie Pedersen

About this title: Includes helpful advice on veterinary emergencies, abnormal behaviors, care and prevention, and dosages of drugs and vitamins.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by Simon, John M, D.V.M., And Pedersen, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by John Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Press ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by John Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Press ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by John Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by John Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Very Good. Paperback Edition. All inside pages are mint! Minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foggypaws, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by John Simon

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Fine. Excellent copy with a hint of shelfwear Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by Simon, John

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Martins Press ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Fine. 0965585093. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by John M. Simon, Stephanie Pederson

price: $2.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312972882 ISBN: 0312972881

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Your Cat Is Trying to Tell You used book

What Your Cat Is Trying to Tell You

by Simon, John M, D.V.M., and Pedersen, Stephanie

price: $2.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312972882 ISBN: 0312972881

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Your Cat Is Trying to Tell You used book

What Your Cat Is Trying to Tell You

by Simon, John M, D.V.M., and Pedersen, Stephanie

price: $2.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312972882 ISBN: 0312972881

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

What Your Cat Is Trying to Tell You used book

What Your Cat Is Trying to Tell You

by Simon, John M, D.V.M., and Pedersen, Stephanie

price: $2.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312972882 ISBN: 0312972881

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W3) Pages are wavy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by Simon, John M.

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martins, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: As New in Trade Paperback. No Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by John Simon

price: $3.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. slight curl to cover frm reading. Text is clean of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by John Simon

price: $8.97

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: New. Nice new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by Simon, John

price: $9.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by John Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Press ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by John Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Press ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by John Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Acceptable. Cover shows wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by John Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by John Simon

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by John Simon

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by John Simon

price: $4.49

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Very good softcover with shelfwe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by Simon, John

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 9999 ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by Simon, John

price: $7.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Very Good. 0965585093 Paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, corner crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Your Cat is Trying to Tell You

by Simon, John M

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: ST MARTINS GRIFFIN ISBN-13: 9780965585095 ISBN: 0965585093

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 29, 2009
By Kimberly, Altamonte Springs, FL

"Great reference book but....nothing about out of control, deranged black cats! ;)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.