Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Brisk walking is good for the mind, the body, and the soul. This guide to walking provides a personalized plan, fitness conversion tables, warm-up, and cool-down exercises, dietary advice, and information on physical problems.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Walk Aerobics: The Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
(31 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Snowdon, Les, And Humphreys, Maggie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Overlook Press
Date published: 06/1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. read more
Walk Aerobics
by
Les Snowdon & Maggie Humphreys
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Overlook Press
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Fine. Light front cover curl else excellent. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Les Snowdon; Maggie Humphreys
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date published: 1995-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Good. Some edge wear and spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Maggie Humphreys
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Maggie Humphreys
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Les Snowdon, Maggie Humphreys
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Les Snowdon~Maggie Humphreys
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Press
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Snowdon, Les
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Press
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Reader copy. Trade Paperback-Water stain to bottom-some wear to top edge-but a fully readable copy. read more
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Les Snowdon, Maggie Humphreys
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Snowdon, Les; Humphreys, Maggie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Fine. 0879515902 1st ed. Near Fine+, almost as new. read more
Walk Aerobics
by
Snowdon, Les, and Humphreys, Maggie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Overlook Press
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookcents ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Walk Aerobics
by
Snowdon, Les; Humphreys, Maggie
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Overlook Press, The, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Redbrick Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Snowdon, Les; Humphreys, Maggie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Fine. 0879515902 Softcover book is in excellent condition, 1st printing, no spine creases, looks new. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Walk Aerobics
by
Snowdon, Les; Humphreys, Maggie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Press
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone [Hardcover] By Snowdon...
by
Les Snowdon; Maggie Humphreys
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date published: 1995-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: New. read more
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Les Snowdon, Maggie Humphreys
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Les Snowdon, Maggie Humphreys
Publisher: Overlook Press
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Snowdon, Les; Humphreys, Maggie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: New. 0879515902 Brand new book, never read, no marks, front cover corner has some light shelf wear, ships same day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
taabooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Les Snowdon, Maggie Humphreys
Publisher: Overlook Press
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Les Snowdon, Maggie Humphreys
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Snowdon, Les; Humphreys, Maggie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Fine. 0879515902 H30___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Walk Aerobics
by
Snowdon, Les And Maggie Humphreys
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock
Date published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Nr Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
About Books Inc ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Snowdon, Les And Maggie Humphreys
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Good + read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Snowdon, Les; Humphreys, Maggie
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: Good. 0879515902 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone
by
Snowdon, Les; Humphreys, Maggie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879515904
ISBN: 0879515902
Description: New. 0879515902 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.