» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Walk Aerobics: The Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Walk Aerobics: The Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Les Snowdon, Maggie Humphreys

About this title: Brisk walking is good for the mind, the body, and the soul. This guide to walking provides a personalized plan, fitness conversion tables, warm-up, and cool-down exercises, dietary advice, and information on physical problems.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone used book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Snowdon, Les, And Humphreys, Maggie

price: $6.75

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Walk Aerobics used book

Walk Aerobics

by Les Snowdon & Maggie Humphreys

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Overlook Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Fine. Light front cover curl else excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone used book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Les Snowdon; Maggie Humphreys

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date published: 1995-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Good. Some edge wear and spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone used book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Maggie Humphreys

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone used book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Maggie Humphreys

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone used book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Les Snowdon, Maggie Humphreys

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone used book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Les Snowdon~Maggie Humphreys

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone used book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Snowdon, Les

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Reader copy. Trade Paperback-Water stain to bottom-some wear to top edge-but a fully readable copy. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone used book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Les Snowdon, Maggie Humphreys

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone used book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Snowdon, Les; Humphreys, Maggie

price: $3.55

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Fine. 0879515902 1st ed. Near Fine+, almost as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk Aerobics new book

Walk Aerobics

by Snowdon, Les, and Humphreys, Maggie

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcents, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk Aerobics used book

Walk Aerobics

by Snowdon, Les; Humphreys, Maggie

price: $4.88

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone used book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Snowdon, Les; Humphreys, Maggie

price: $5.28

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Fine. 0879515902 Softcover book is in excellent condition, 1st printing, no spine creases, looks new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk Aerobics new book

Walk Aerobics

by Snowdon, Les; Humphreys, Maggie

price: $20.13

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone [Hardcover] By Snowdon... new book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone [Hardcover] By Snowdon...

by Les Snowdon; Maggie Humphreys

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date published: 1995-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone used book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Les Snowdon, Maggie Humphreys

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone used book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Les Snowdon, Maggie Humphreys

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Publisher: Overlook Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone new book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Snowdon, Les; Humphreys, Maggie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: New. 0879515902 Brand new book, never read, no marks, front cover corner has some light shelf wear, ships same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone used book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Les Snowdon, Maggie Humphreys

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Overlook Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone used book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Les Snowdon, Maggie Humphreys

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone used book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Snowdon, Les; Humphreys, Maggie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Fine. 0879515902 H30___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Walk Aerobics used book

Walk Aerobics

by Snowdon, Les And Maggie Humphreys

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Nr Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone used book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Snowdon, Les And Maggie Humphreys

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone used book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Snowdon, Les; Humphreys, Maggie

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: Good. 0879515902 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone new book

Walk Aerobics: the Exercise of the 90s for Everyone

by Snowdon, Les; Humphreys, Maggie

price: $13.20

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879515904 ISBN: 0879515902

Description: New. 0879515902 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.