» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Truth Seeker

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Truth Seeker

by Dee Henderson

About this title: In this Christian inspirational romance, forensic pathologist Lisa O'Malley helps local marshal Quinn Diamond to locate his father's murderer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Truth Seeker (the O'Malley Series #3)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780739418444 ISBN: 0739418440

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Truth Seeker used book

Truth Seeker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781576737538 ISBN: 1576737535

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth Seeker (the O'Malley Series #3)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780739418444 ISBN: 0739418440

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth Seeker (the O'Malley Series #3)

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739418444 ISBN: 0739418440

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker used book

The Truth Seeker

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576737538 ISBN: 1576737535

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. O'Malley (Multnomah Paperback), 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth Seeker (the O'Malley Series #3)

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780739418444 ISBN: 0739418440

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker used book

The Truth Seeker

by Henderson, Dee

price: $2.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576737538 ISBN: 1576737535

Description: Good. Light edge wear to softcover. Page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker (O'Malley #3) used book

The Truth Seeker (O'Malley #3)

by Henderson, Dee

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781576737538 ISBN: 1576737535

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages tight solid binding no markings, paperback, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker used book

The Truth Seeker

by Henderson, Dee

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576737538 ISBN: 1576737535

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; previous owners name on front cover; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker used book

The Truth Seeker

by Henderson, Dee

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576737538 ISBN: 1576737535

Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperbound Very good condition. Sticker on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker (O'Malley #3) used book

The Truth Seeker (O'Malley #3)

by Dee Henderson

price: $3.03

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2001-06-30 ISBN-13: 9781576737538 ISBN: 1576737535

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker (O'Malley #3) used book

The Truth Seeker (O'Malley #3)

by Henderson, Dee

price: $3.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576737538 ISBN: 1576737535

Description: Fine. 1576737535 Like New softcover, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker (O'Malley #3) used book

The Truth Seeker (O'Malley #3)

by Dee Henderson

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Fiction Date Published: 2001-06-30 ISBN-13: 9781576737538 ISBN: 1576737535

Description: Very Good. No writing. a few pages have a corner crease from being folded. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a light crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker used book

The Truth Seeker

by Henderson, Dee

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576737538 ISBN: 1576737535

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: L Chaney, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker used book

The Truth Seeker

by Henderson, Dee

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576737538 ISBN: 1576737535

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 1576737535 This nice paperback is a third thus printing. Light cover wear and curling. Small smudge onpage edges. No alien writing inside. 330 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker (O'Malley #3) used book

The Truth Seeker (O'Malley #3)

by Henderson, Dee

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576737538 ISBN: 1576737535

Description: Very Good. 1576737535 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall There is edge wear to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker used book

The Truth Seeker

by Henderson, Dee

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Size Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576737538 ISBN: 1576737535

Description: Good. No marks no creases, small amount of edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker (the O'Malley Series #3) used book

The Truth Seeker (the O'Malley Series #3)

by Dee Henderson

price: $5.84

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781414310589 ISBN: 1414310587

Description: Acceptable. Cover has some edge wear and creasing. Light soiling on sides of book. Small stain on bottom side of book, bleeds slightly onto edge of pages. Corner creasing or edge wear. Minor water damage, but content intact. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker (the O'Malley Series #3) used book

The Truth Seeker (the O'Malley Series #3)

by Dee Henderson

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2005-10-05 ISBN-13: 9781414310589 ISBN: 1414310587

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker used book

The Truth Seeker

by Henderson, Dee

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Size Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576737538 ISBN: 1576737535

Description: Very Good. Very faint crease in straight spine, very little edgewear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker (the O'Malley Series #3) used book

The Truth Seeker (the O'Malley Series #3)

by Dee Henderson

price: $6.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2005-10-05 ISBN-13: 9781414310589 ISBN: 1414310587

Description: Very Good. Very Good softcover book, light spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker used book

The Truth Seeker

by Henderson, Dee

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pubishers, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576737538 ISBN: 1576737535

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo of this book is available. Fine condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. NO writing, marks or tears-330 pages. Women are turning up dead. And Lisa O'Malley digging into a crime means trouble is soon to follow. She's a forensic pathologist and mysteries are her domain. Audio book number three in the O'Malley series brings back Lisa O'Malley and U.S. Marshal Quinn Diamond from The Guardian in a tense investigative thriller. She's not a believer, and her ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker (the O'Malley Series #3) used book

The Truth Seeker (the O'Malley Series #3)

by Henderson, Dee

price: $7.77

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 10/5/2005 ISBN-13: 9781414310589 ISBN: 1414310587

Description: Fair. 1414310587 WELL USED, but fully functional and legible. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker (the O Malley Series #3) new book

The Truth Seeker (the O Malley Series #3)

by Dee Henderson

price: $7.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781414310589 ISBN: 1414310587

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Seeker used book

The Truth Seeker

by Henderson, Dee

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576737538 ISBN: 1576737535

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Spine is straight and square with no creasing. No remainder marks. Like New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. O'Malley (Multnomah Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 23, 2009
By Marena, Longview, WA

"really good so far!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 7, 2009
By Epic Froggy..., The United States

"I really loved this story, mostly because I can relate to Lisa. She's a forensic pathologist, what I want to be, and she's very logical. She doesn't want to deal with the living. If her patients are dead, she won't have to worry about them dying. Lisa has a problem with the resurrection. Dealing with death every day has convinced her that people don't just raise from the dead. Ever since Lisa was a baby, she had been in the foster care system. She was with a family that had a boy when she was seven or eight, and she was good friends with the boy, Andy. The family was thinking about adopting her. She couldn't swim at the time. They were at the pool, and Andy was showing off. He hit his head on the bottom of the pool, and Lisa had to watche him die. On top of that, her foster parents ripped the adoption right out from under her. They blamed her. I cried when I read this. Quinn helps her see the truth, and when faced with death, she accepts that the resurrection is true. I absolutely love this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 22, 2009
By Annie, Fort Wayne, IN

"I love this series!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 7, 2009
By Regina, Winter Park, FL

"Not the best one in the series, but pretty good."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 22    Next page  
See all reviews of The Truth Seeker by Dee Henderson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
19 of 22 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Healer

The Healer

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.74!

The Protector

The Protector

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

The Guardian

The Guardian

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.20!

Rescuer

Rescuer

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Negotiator

Negotiator

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!

Danger in the Shadows

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.53!