» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pashmina

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Pahmina, synonymous with the famous Kasmir shawls, their weaving techniques and a look at the intricate designs...important collections in museums.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pashmina used book

Pashmina

by Anamika Pathak

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pashmina used book

Pashmina

by Pathak, Anamika

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lustre Press, India Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Fine Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. 9 x 9" A solid copy; dustjacket has only 1/4" closed tear to top of front; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pashmina new book

Pashmina

by National Museum (Photographer), and Victoria & Albert Museum (Photographer), and Pathak, Anamika (Text by)

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roli Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: New in new dust jacket. 2004 Hardcover w/Jacket Edition by Roli Books. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pashmina new book

Pashmina

by Pathak, Anamika

price: $8.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roli Books Private Ltd, LA Vergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: New in New jacket. 9 1/2 x 9 1/2. D/J shows light shelfwear. Provides the history of textiles in India and focuses on pashmina fabric, its various patterns, uses, processes and styles. Brilliantly illustrated in color and detail. Book has glossy pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pashmina used book

Pashmina

by Pathak, Anamika

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roli Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8174362398 Very slight wear on jacket edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pashmina used book

Pashmina

by Pathak, Anamika

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roli Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. New copy. Jacket in protective mylar cover. A history of Indian textiles. 144pp., bibliography, color plate illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pashmina new book

Pashmina

by Pathak, Anamika

price: $10.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ingram Pub Services Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pashmina new book

Pashmina

by National Museum (Photographer), and Victoria & Albert Museum (Photographer), and Pathak, Anamika (Text by)

price: $10.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roli Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pashmina new book

Pashmina

by National Museum (Photographer), and Victoria & Albert Museum (Photographer), and Pathak, Anamika (Text by)

price: $11.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roli Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pashmina used book

Pashmina

by Pathak, Anamika

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roli Book Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: Oversized; Text in English (144 pages). Oversized hard cover. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Includes dust jacket in very good condition. Pahmina, synonymous with the famous Kasmir shawls, their weaving techniques and a look at the intricate designs...important collections in museums. Bookshelf T-45. Keywords: Art; Asian; Fashion; General; History; Indian; Non-Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Pashmina new book

Pashmina

by Pathak, Anamika

price: $13.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roli Books Private Ltd Date Published: 2004-03-01 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9788174362391. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pashmina used book

Pashmina

by Pathak, Anamika

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roli Books Private Ltd, La Vergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Text in English. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover; square octavo; laminated pictorial boards; 144 pp.; profusely illustrated with color photographs, many full-page; a hint of rubbing to jacket, else clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pashmina used book

Pashmina

by Pathak, Anamika

price: $44.89

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Delhi: Roli Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: Description: 144 p. : ill. (chiefly col. ), col. map; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 143-144). Subjects: Cashmere shawls--History. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 144. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Pashmina used book

Pashmina

by Pathak, Anamika

price: $44.89

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Delhi: Roli Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: Description: 144 p. : ill. (chiefly col. ), col. map; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 143-144). Subjects: Cashmere shawls--History. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 144. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Pashmina

by Pathak, Anamkia

price: $51.61

Ships from SWITZERLAND

Binding: hardcover- Publisher: Charles Moreau, Paris, France Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9782909458212 ISBN: 2909458210

Description: New- in New- jacket. 24 x 24 cms. Square. 144 pages-in French-over 150 color illustrations-a description of the 4, 000-year-old Indian Pashmina shawl-woolmaking since antiquity, materials, methods, motifs, wearing shawls, talented embroidery of the Amlikar and more-woolen and Jamawar costumes-glossary and bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Librairie Bernard Letu, SWITZERLAND

Reliability: Best

Pashmina used book

Pashmina

by Pathak, Anamika

price: $63.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Delhi: Roli Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: Description: 144 p. : ill. (chiefly col. ), col. map; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 143-144). Subjects: Cashmere shawls--History. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pashmina used book

Pashmina

by Pathak, Anamika

price: $63.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Delhi: Roli Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: Description: 144 p. : ill. (chiefly col. ), col. map; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 143-144). Subjects: Cashmere shawls--History. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pashmina used book

Pashmina

by Anamika Pathak

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roli Books ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pashmina used book

Pashmina

by Puthak, Anamika

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ROLI BKS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: F/F; remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Pashmina used book

Pashmina

by Pathak, Anamika

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roli Books Private Ltd, Indianapolis, IN Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. Large Octavo. Clean and unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Pashmina new book

Pashmina

price: $10.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pashmina new book

Pashmina

by National Museum; Victoria & Albert Museu

price: $10.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ROLI BOOKS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Pashmina new book

Pashmina

by Pathak, Anamika

price: $11.17

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roli Books Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: New. 8174362398 A Four-Thousand-year-old sandstone bust depicts a bearded priest covering his left shoulder with a shawl or mantle. Even today Indian men wear shawls similarly. In Fact, the woollen tradition in India spans more than four millennia, right from the days of the ancient Indus civilization. 144p, illus. in color (Roli Books 2004). 9788174362391. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: The David Brown Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Pashmina new book

Pashmina

by Anamika Pathak

price: $11.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roli Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pashmina new book

Pashmina

by Pathak, Anamika

price: $13.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lustre Press, Indiana Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788174362391 ISBN: 8174362398

Description: New in New jacket. 9 1/4 x 9 1/4" 144 pages, profuse color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.