» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Maiolica OLE: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Maiolica OLE: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art

by Florence Cline Lister, Robert Hill Lister, Robin Farwell Gavin (Foreword by)

About this title: Featuring the fine collection of 17th century to 19th century Spanish and Mexican maiolica at the Museum of International Folk Art in Santa Fe, this book explores and celebrates Spanish traditional ceramics of Old and New Spain. Renowned ceramic expert Florence C. Lister and archaeologist Robert H. Lister studies one hundred and forty-four examples of historical maiolica in what is the first study of its kind tracing the decorative styles, influences and innovations in a ceramic tradition that is almost a millennium old.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Maiolica OLE: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art used book

Maiolica OLE: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art

by Lister, Florence Cline, and Lister, Robert Hill, and Gavin, Robin Farwell (Foreword by)

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art new book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art

by Lister, Florence Cline; Lister, Robert H.; Museum Of International Folk Art (N.M. )

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Pr, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: New. 9 x 10 1/2. Features the fine collection of seventeenth through nineteenth century Spanish and Mexican maiolica at the Museum of International Folk At, in Santa Fe, New Mexico. Explains the history and process of maiolica world-wide and the evolution of the craft in Mexico. Fully illustrated with photographs of the pieces. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collect... used book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collect...

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collect... new book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collect...

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collect... new book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collect...

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collect... used book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collect...

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collect... new book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collect...

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions used book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions

by Lister, Florence C.; Lister, Robert H.

price: $12.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Museum of of New Mexico Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: Very Good. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Featuring the collection of the Museum of International Folk Art. Covers have light shelfwear, 176 clean, bright tight pages, mild toning on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art new book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art

by Lister, Florence C.; Lister, Robert H.; Museum Of International Folk Art (N. M. )

price: $12.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: New. 0890133891 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art used book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art

by Lister, Florence C.; Lister, Robert H.; Museum Of International Folk Art (N. M. )

price: $12.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: Fine. 0890133891 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions used book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions

by Lister, Florence C.; Lister, Robert H.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Prnt. Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press, Sante Fe, NM, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: Very Good. 1st Paperback Prnt. Review copy appears unread 4to 176 pgs color plates V/G in oversized wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions new book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions

by Gavin, Robin Farwell

price: $23.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collect... new book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collect...

price: $29.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Maiolica OLE: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art new book

Maiolica OLE: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art

by Lister, Florence Cline, and Lister, Robert Hill, and Gavin, Robin Farwell (Foreword by)

price: $31.69

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art used book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art

by Florence C. Lister, Robert H. Lister, Museum Of International Folk Art (N. M. )

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $32.50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions-Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art used book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions-Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art

by Lister, Florence C.; And Lister, Robert H.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: os paperback Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press, Santa Fe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Softcover (ex-library with some stamps and stickers) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art used book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art

by Florence C. Lister, Robert H. Lister, Museum Of International Folk Art (N. M. )

price: $6.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Maiolica OLE: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art used book

Maiolica OLE: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art

by Lister, Florence Cline, and Lister, Robert Hill, and Gavin, Robin Farwell (Foreword by)

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ponce A Time Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Maiolica Ole Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art used book

Maiolica Ole Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art

by Lister, Florence C. & Robert H. Lister & Museum Of International Folk Art (N. M. )

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: Very Good+ 0890133891. Wraps show just a hint of shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Folk Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.5 x 10.5 x 9 Inches; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions used book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions

by Lister, Florence C.; Lister, Robert H.

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press, Santa Fe, New Mexico Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: Fine. 10.5" x 9" 176 pp. 145 colour illustrations. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art used book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art

by Lister, Florence

price: $12.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art new book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art

by Lister, Florence

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art new book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art

by Lister, Florence

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Tradi new book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Tradi

by Lister, Florence Cline; Lister, Robert H

price: $23.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MUSEUM OF NEW MEXICO PR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: This book is the first to examine the growth of Spanish maiolica and its subsequent transfer to and florescence in colonial Mexico. The 145 examples of maiolica--from the Museum of International Folk Art (Museum of New Mexico)--are photographed i... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art new book

Maiolica Ole: Spanish and Mexican Decorative Traditions Featuring the Collection of the Museum of International Folk Art

by Florence C. Lister, Robert H. Lister, Museum Of International Folk Art (N. M. )

price: $28.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890133897 ISBN: 0890133891

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.