Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Michelle Michaud, a former prostitute, and James Daveggio, a sex offender, roamed California and Nevada in a gutted minivan that served as a mobile torture chamber for the young girls they picked up. This chilling true crime account explores the twisted motives of this duo. of photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Hunting Evil
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Smith, Carlton
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: Good. The startling true story of a man-woman team alleged to be brutal serial rapists. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Smith, Carlton B
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Classics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine reinforced with tape. Crease to upper front corner. Still a perfectly servicable copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pictish Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hunting Evil: the Startling True Story of a Man-Woman Team Alleged to Be Brutal Serial Rapists
by
Smith, Carlton
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Hunting Evil: the Startling True Story of a Man-Woman Team Alleged to Be Brutal Serial Rapists
by
Smith, Carlton
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Smith, Carlton B.
Binding: S Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Classics
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: No DJ Issued. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear. 270 p. read more
|
|
Hunting Evil: the Startling True Story of a Man-Woman Team Alleged to Be Serial Rapists
by
Smith, Carlton
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martin True Crime, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Smith, Carlton
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: Good. 0312975724 May show signs of self wear. Wear on corners All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hunting Evil: the Startling True Story of a Man-Woman Team Alleged to Be Serial Rapists
by
Smith, Carlton
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: Near Fine. True Crime Lovely copy. No creasing, no stamps and scant shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Reading Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Smith, Carlton B
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Classics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jeanne's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Smith, Carlton
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: Good+ Creases on the front cover and spine of the book, moderate edgewear, light shelf wear to the corners of the book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hunting Evil: the Startling True Story of a Man-Woman Team Alleged to Be Brutal Serial Rapists
by
Smith, Carlton
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: Good. 0312975724. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, nick at lower spine, b&w photos; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Smith, Carlton
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: New. 0312975724 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Smith, Carlton
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: New. 0312975724 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Smith, Carlton B
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Classics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Smith, Carlton
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hunting Evel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
dreal6248,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Smith, Carlton
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martin's Paperbacks, New York NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine creases; inked wrapper edges; Bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jabez Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Carlton Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Carlton Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Carlton Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Carlton Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hunting Evil: the Startling True Story of a Man-Woman Team Alleged to Be Serial Rapists
by
Smith, Carlton
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: Good+ This copy is in average used pb condition, some creasing to spine, light handling to hinge and wrap. Good edges and corners to wrap. No wear to head or heel of spine. Bright, vibrant colors to glossy wrap. Clean, bright and unmarked, inside. No writing, stains, or marks of any kind. Clean, white page edges. A solid, clean copy. Clean, crisp, white pages. No smudges or reading marks. A good copy of which a photo is available upon request. Discussion of topics as suggested by title serial ... read more
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Smith, Carlton
Edition: ST. MARTIN
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr (Mm)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: New. Describes the alleged crimes of a male-female team of serial rapists--Michelle Michaud and James A. Froggy Daveggio, a prostitute and a sex offender--who are suspected in the murder of Vanessa Lei Sampson and in a vicious series of brutal rapes of young girls. Original. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Smith, Carlton
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hunting Evil
by
Smith, Carlton
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Classics
ISBN-13: 9780312975722
ISBN: 0312975724
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8061140&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|