» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight

by William H Bates

About this title: Dr. Bates's revolutionary method has helped hundreds of thousands of people to triumph over normal defects of vision without the aid of eyeglasses. This series of exercises is designed to eliminate the tension caused by poor visual habits that are the major cause of poor eyesight.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by William H. Bates

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Good. First Edition. Moderate cover wear with scuffing to edges and creasing. Age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by William H. Bates

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by William H. Bates

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight

by Bates, William H

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by William H. Bates

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. Revised. 1981 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by William H. Bates

price: $4.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1981-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Very Good. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, small ding to top edge of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weird Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses new book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by William H. Bates

price: $4.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. Revised. 1981 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses [Paperback] used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses [Paperback]

by William H. Bates

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1981-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, binding fine. Mild to moderate wear at edges with small crease at one corner. Very Good/Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by William H. Bates

price: $7.37

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1981-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses/With Eye Chart used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses/With Eye Chart

by Bates, William Horatio

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0805002413 Tight, slightly aged, unmarked pages. Eye chart included. Edge pages lightly scuffed and bumped on corners, Cover show light shelfwear, else good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses new book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by William H. Bates

price: $11.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight new book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight

by Bates, William H

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses new book

Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by Bates, William H.

price: $13.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses/With Eye Chart new book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses/With Eye Chart

by Bates, William Horatio

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1981-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780805002416. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses new book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by William H. Bates

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by Bates, William H.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Fair. 0805002413 Mass market paperback. OLDER EDITION, DIFFERENT COVER. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Scufing of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by William H. Bates

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by William H. Bates

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by William H. Bates

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1981-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by William H. Bates

price: $2.16

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1981-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by William H. Bates

price: $3.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1981-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Like New. Slight wear on cover. May have personal inscription. Otherwise in like new condition. Usually ships next business day. For faster delivery, we suggest the Expedited Shipping Option. Buy with Pride! Expedited Shipping Option. Buy with Pride! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zinc Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by Bates, William H., Dr

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Owl Book Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: An Owl Book, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Very Good. Nice clean Trade Paperback book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight

by Bates, William H

price: $4.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Green, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight Without Glasses

by William H. Bates

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1981-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Very Good. Has fold out. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight used book

The Bates Method for Better Eyesight

by Bates, William H

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Owl Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780805002416 ISBN: 0805002413

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
4 of 5 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.