» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Literary Debate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Key texts from the leading theorists in postwar French literary criticism.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Literary Debate used book

Literary Debate

by Ramona Naddaff

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Debate new book

Literary Debate

by Naddaff, Ramona

price: $4.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: New. 1565842898 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Debate new book

Literary Debate

by Naddaff, Ramona

price: $4.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: New. 1565842898 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Debate new book

Literary Debate

by Ramona Naddaff; Editor-Denis Hollier; Editor-Jeffrey Mehlman; Editor-Arthur Goldhammer; Translator-Arthur Goldhammer

price: $4.19

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 1999-12 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: Brand new. It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear on the dust cover. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Debate used book

Literary Debate

by Hollier, Denis (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.5 x 6.4 x 1.5 inches. 499pp. A Clean and Bright copy. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Debate used book

Literary Debate

by Hollier, Denis (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 9.5 x 6.4 x 1.5 inches. 499pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Debate used book

Literary Debate

by Naddaff, Ramona

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: Fine. 1565842898 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to cover. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Debate [Hardcover] By Hollier, Denis; Mehlman, Jeffrey; Goldhammer... new book

Literary Debate [Hardcover] By Hollier, Denis; Mehlman, Jeffrey; Goldhammer...

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: No wear to binding, dust jacket has faint edge wear, protected in a new mylar Brodart cover, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Debate new book

Literary Debate

by Ramona Naddaff; Editor-Denis Hollier; Editor-Jeffrey Mehlman; Editor-Arthur Goldhammer

price: $13.96

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 1999-12 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: New. BRAND NEW! Clean unmarked pages and cover. zspz No.33960 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts: Postwar French Thought Volume II used book

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts: Postwar French Thought Volume II

by Hollier, Denis; Mehlman, Jeffrey

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press, The, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts used book

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts

by Hollier, Denis

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: New Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1565842898. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Debate-Texts and Contexts (Postwar French Thought Volume II) new book

Literary Debate-Texts and Contexts (Postwar French Thought Volume II)

by Hollier, Denis And Mehlman, Jeffrey (Various Translators)

price: $237.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The New Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: New. 1565842898. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--499 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Debate used book

Literary Debate

by Hollier, Dennis

price: $5.43

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cabbages and Kings, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts used book

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts

by Hollier, Denis (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press, The, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Debate used book

Literary Debate

by Hollier, Denis (Editor), and Naddaff, Ramona (Editor), and Mehlman, Jeffrey, Professor (Editor)

price: $7.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 520 p. New Press Postwar French Thought, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts Postwar French Thought Volume II used book

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts Postwar French Thought Volume II

by Naddaff, Ramona (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: Good in Good jacket. Volume 2 only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Debate used book

Literary Debate

by Denis Hollier~Jeffrey Mehlman~Arthur Goldhammer~Ramona Naddaff

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: December, 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: LIKE NEW. Hardcover/Hardcover in Near Fine condition w/ Near Fine DJ., 499 pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Debate Volume 2 used book

Literary Debate Volume 2

by Hollier, Denis

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New Press ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Debate Volume 2 used book

Literary Debate Volume 2

by Hollier, Denis

price: $12.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New Press ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts used book

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts

by Hollier, Denis And Mehlman, Jeffrey (Editors)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 499 pgs. 8vo. Slight edge and shelf wear. Otherwise, a very clean, tight copy. Translated by Arthur Goldhammer and others. Postwar, French, Thought. Volume 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Debate (French Postwar Thought, Volume 2) used book

Literary Debate (French Postwar Thought, Volume 2)

by Hollier, Denis

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Debate new book

Literary Debate

by Hollier, Denis (Editor), and Naddaff, Ramona (Editor), and Mehlman, Jeffrey, Professor (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: New. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 520 p. New Press Postwar French Thought, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts used book

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts

by Denis Hollier, Jeffrey Mehlman

price: $19.29

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts used book

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts

by Denis Hollier, Jeffrey Mehlman

price: $19.29

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts used book

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts

by Denis Hollier, Jeffrey Mehlman

price: $19.69

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565842892 ISBN: 1565842898

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.