About this title: This text integrates non-verbal modalities - visual imagery, kinesthetic imagery and body movement - into verbal psychotherapy with adult survivors of childhood sexual abuse. These survivors often have difficulty expressing their memories and the use of non-verbal modalities may assist them in transforming the silence of childhood into the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1994-05
ISBN-13:9780393701753ISBN:0393701751
Description: Very Good. ***1994 Edition as Shown*** Black marker on side of pages. Has highlighting. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780393701753ISBN:0393701751
Description: Very Good+ No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780393701753ISBN:0393701751
Description: NEAR FINE / NEAR FINE. Integrates nonverbal modalities-visual imagery, kinesthetic imagery, and body movement-into verbal psychotherapy with suvivors of childhood sexual abuse. 203 pp. Very slight shelfwear to DJ. Clean throughout. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: c1994
ISBN-13:9780393701753ISBN:0393701751
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. xv, 203 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. "A Norton professional book. " Includes bibliographical references (p. 187-194) and index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1994-05
ISBN-13:9780393701753ISBN:0393701751
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Slight Shelf Wear on Jacket otherwise Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH133-208. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780393701753ISBN:0393701751
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6.5" x 9.5" 203 pp. Second printing. Multiple figures and illustrations. Notes, bibliography, index. Dj in protective glassine. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780393701753ISBN:0393701751
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Inc., New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780393701753ISBN:0393701751
Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Price-Clipped jacket. 203 pp. with index. Some yellow highlighting & marginalia in pen. Mild warp to front board. Dustjacket has very mild creasing along edges. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1994-05
ISBN-13:9780393701753ISBN:0393701751
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Gift quality. No writings/underlines/marks. Pages are nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.