» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Four Way Street: The Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Four Way Street: The Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Dave Zimmer (Editor)

About this title: An engrossing collection of exemplary writing on rock's greatest extended family: Crosby, Stills, Nash, and Young, featuring writing by Cameron Crowe, Ben Fong-Torres, Joel Selvin, and more. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young have been hailed as "The American Beatles" and "Folk-Rock's Mount Rushmore. " They launched a trail-blazing acoustic-electric sound in 1969 and have been captivating listeners with their music ever since. Coming together as refugees from three seminal '60s bands-the Byrds, Buffalo Springfield and the Hollies-the combined talents of David Crosby, Stephen Stills, Graham Nash and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Four Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader new book

Four Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Dave Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader used book

Four Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Dave Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash and Young Reader used book

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash and Young Reader

by Zimmer, Dave

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: Good. No Jacket. Remainder Mark, Soil Spot On Page Ends, Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader used book

Four Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Dave Zimmer

price: $4.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: Good. Ex-Library, usual library stamps/stickers inside and outside, no page creases, no spine creases, no writing on text pages, shelf-wear, edge-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Way Street: The Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader used book

Four Way Street: The Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Zimmer, Dave (Editor)

price: $4.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Da Capo Press ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. ex library. no marks on text. no spine crease. some rubbing along cover edges. library marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash and Young Reader used book

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash and Young Reader

by Zimmer, Dave

price: $4.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: Softcover. Clean text. Very Good++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Way Street: The Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader used book

Four Way Street: The Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Zimmer, Dave (Editor)

price: $6.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Da Capo Press ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Average wear to this copy. Remainder mark at bottem. Cover corners beginning to curl, but pages are unmarked. Spine is firm and straight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rich for Music Misers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash and Young Reader used book

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash and Young Reader

by Zimmer, Dave

price: $8.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DA CAPO Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

4 Way Street-the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader used book

4 Way Street-the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Zimmer, Dave

price: $10.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo, Ma Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has very light shelf wear.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader used book

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Zimmer...

price: $11.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: Very good. Slight cover edge/corner wear, text pages unmarked, no spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ciccolella (tonyc704), VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Way Street: The Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader new book

Four Way Street: The Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Zimmer, Dave (Editor)

price: $16.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader new book

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Zimmer, Dave (Editor)

price: $16.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Pr Date Published: 2004-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780306812774. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader new book

Four Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Dave Zimmer

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Way Street: The Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader new book

Four Way Street: The Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Zimmer, Dave (Editor)

price: $24.55

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Four Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader used book

Four Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Dave Zimmer

price: $2.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: Good. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Four Way Street: The Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader used book

Four Way Street: The Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Zimmer, Dave (Editor)

price: $4.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Da Capo Press ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: wildfire1871, NC, USA

Reliability: High

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader new book

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Zimmer, Dave

price: $5.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: New. New book, slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash and Young Reader used book

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash and Young Reader

by Zimmer, Dave

price: $9.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: Fine. 0306812770. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Four Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash and Young Reader used book

Four Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash and Young Reader

by Zimmer, Dave, Ed

price: $9.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader used book

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Zimmer, Dave (Edited By)

price: $10.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: As New. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread Copy. No creases or soiling. 382pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Four Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young new book

Four Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young

by Zimmer, Dave

price: $14.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: New. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young created some of the most indelible and memorable music of the '60s and '70s. Now, noted CSN&Y historian Zimmer distills the best journalism on the group, ranging from group portraits to individual profiles to interviews t... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader new book

4 Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Dave Zimmer

price: $16.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Four Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader new book

Four Way Street: the Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Reader

by Dave Zimmer

price: $17.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306812774 ISBN: 0306812770

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.