» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Church You've Always Wanted: Where Safe Pasture Begins

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Church You've Always Wanted: Where Safe Pasture Begins

by E Glenn Wagner, Steve Halliday

About this title: THE CHURCH YOU'VE ALWAYS WANTED is written for lay persons as well as clergy who want to create fruitful relationships within their parish.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the used book

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the

by Wagner, E. Glenn; Halliday, Steve W.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Used--Good Condition. Exlibrary HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: langtons_book_emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the used book

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the

by E. Glenn Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the used book

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the

by E. Glenn Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the used book

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the

by E. Glenn Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Church You've Always Wanted: Where Safe Pasture Begins used book

The Church You've Always Wanted: Where Safe Pasture Begins

by Wagner, E Glenn, and Halliday, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Church You've Always Wanted: Where Safe Pasture Begins used book

The Church You've Always Wanted: Where Safe Pasture Begins

by Wagner, E Glenn, and Halliday, Steve

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good. Clean, tight, square. Text pages bright and unmarked. No highlightings or underlinings. Contains usual library labels/marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the used book

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the

by E. Glenn Wagner; Contributor-Steve W. Halliday

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ has small fold on inside flap otherwise VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the used book

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the

by Wagner, E. Glenn

price: $3.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0310239362 Sticker onspine of dj. Stamp inside front cover, otherwise in VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the used book

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the

by E. Glenn Wagner; Contributor-Steve W. Halliday

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the used book

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the

by E. Glenn Wagner; Contributor-Steve W. Halliday

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on FFEP. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the used book

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the

by Wagner, E. Glenn

price: $5.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Unknown: Date Published: 2002. ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Fair. 0310239362 highlighting throughout, name on first free page, good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Robar Christian Booksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Church You'Ve Always Wanted used book

The Church You'Ve Always Wanted

by Wagner, E. Glenn With Halliday, Steve

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Very Good in J Very Good- jacket. 8vo Bomc, wrinkles to top of spine and along top of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Church You'Ve Always Wanted: Where Safe Pasture Begins used book

Church You'Ve Always Wanted: Where Safe Pasture Begins

by Wagner, E. Glen With Steve Halliday

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo 0310239362 254 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Church You'Ve Always Wanted: Where Safe Pasture Begins used book

The Church You'Ve Always Wanted: Where Safe Pasture Begins

by Wagner, E. Glenn; Halliday, Steve

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Jacket smudged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Church You'Ve Always Wanted: Where Safe Pasture Begins used book

The Church You'Ve Always Wanted: Where Safe Pasture Begins

by Wagner, E. Glenn; Halliday, Steve

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the used book

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the

price: $30.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the new book

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the

price: $39.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the used book

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the

by E. Glenn Wagner

price: $40.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the new book

Church You'Ve Always Wanted, the

by E. Glenn Wagner

price: $46.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Church You'Ve Always Wanted used book

The Church You'Ve Always Wanted

by E. Genn Wagner With Steve Halliday

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: ZONDERVAN, GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310239369 ISBN: 0310239362

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front of dust cover illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are clean. Leaves are clean. Has underlining and some markings. Has 254 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.