» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets

by Jacki Passmore

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover has slight tear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...)

by Jacki Passmore

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...)

by Jacki Passmore

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...)

by Jacki Passmore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...)

by Jacki Passmore

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 9/13/1989 ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...)

by Jacki Passmore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...)

by Jacki Passmore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...)

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Fair. 0895865033 Unread book with dj tear, bump or corner crease. This is a new book that received the wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ice Creams and Sorbets used book

The Book of Ice Creams and Sorbets

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hp Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tight binding. Clean text. "Discover how to make delicious desserts in 'The Book of Ice creams and Sorbets. ' With over 90 recipes lusciously illustrated in full color, plus ideas for adding fruit, nuts and toppings, this exciting book presents an irresistible array of enticing desserts. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Very Good+ with no DJ. 0-89586-503-3. Second printing. Very slight corner and edge wear. Inside clear of marks.; 11.1 x 5.5 x 0.4 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ice Creams and Sorbets new book

The Book of Ice Creams and Sorbets

by Jacki Passmore

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0895865033. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block.; Trade PB; 0.43 x 11.05 x 5.54 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ice Creams & Sorbets used book

The Book of Ice Creams & Sorbets

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $18.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: HPBooks, Los Angeles Date Published: (1986) ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Second printing. Near fine in pictorial wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...)

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Very Good. 0895865033 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...) By Passmore, Jacki used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...) By Passmore, Jacki

by Jacki Passmore

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...)

by Jacki Passmore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...)

by Jacki Passmore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...)

by Jacki Passmore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...)

by Jacki Passmore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets (Book of...)

by Jacki Passmore

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1989-09-13 ISBN-13: 0075478005031

Description: Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ice Creams and Sorbets used book

The Book of Ice Creams and Sorbets

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later ptg Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HP Books, Los Angeles Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Near Fine. VG+ trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ice Creams and Sorbets used book

The Book of Ice Creams and Sorbets

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Hp Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ice Creams and Sorbets used book

The Book of Ice Creams and Sorbets

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hp Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets used book

Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $6.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895865038 ISBN: 0895865033

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.