» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wind Walker

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wind Walker

by Cassie Edwards

About this title: Yearning for adventure, Maggie Tolan convinces her mother to leave Boston for the wilderness of the frontier. By the time she reaches Wyoming, Maggie loses her mother and her desire to go on--until she meets a Cheyenne warrior who takes her breath away. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 323 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: Very Good. 1. Printing Paperback = very good, faint lines on spine, minor edge wear. We ship with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: Good. 0451212193 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: Very Good. 0451212193 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Historical Romance Date published: Jun 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: B. 1st Prt. 0451212193. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Historical Romance Date published: Jun 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: B. 1st prt. 0451212193. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wind Walker

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIGNET New American Library Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739442999 ISBN: 0739442996

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: Fine. 0451212193 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 323 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wind Walker

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIGNET New American Library ISBN-13: 9780739442999 ISBN: 0739442996

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Signet Book Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Signet Book Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Large type / large print. Publisher: Thorndike Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786268191 ISBN: 0786268190

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Signet, 2004, 1st Printing., 0.96 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 4.26 in. W, 5.9 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 323 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 323 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786268191 ISBN: 0786268190

Description: Good. 0786268190 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wind Walker used book

Wind Walker

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212191 ISBN: 0451212193

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 323 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Storm Rider

Storm Rider

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!

Savage Dance

Savage Dance

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $20.20!

Savage Persuasion

Savage Persuasion

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.77!

Spirit Warrior

Spirit Warrior

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Savage Shadows

Savage Shadows

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Savage Mists

Savage Mists

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!