» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Who Moved My Cheese?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: From one of the world's most recognized experts on management comes a simple parable filled with insights designed to help readers manage change quickly and prevail in changing times. Written for all ages, the story takes less than an hour to read, but its unique insights can last for a lifetime.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way T used book

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way T

by Spencer John

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good. Pages unmarked, some wear on dust jacket, first red page has a tear section missing. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Johnson, Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 9/8/1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Very Good. 0399144463 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D29. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life new book

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Johnson, Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 9/8/1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: New. 0399144463 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E29. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Johnson, Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good + condition, this book is almost like new, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Johnson, Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good + condition, this book is almost like new, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Fine. An appparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact pages are clean and not marked by notes or folds of any kind. This is suitable for presenting as a gift. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? : an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Johnson, Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Very Good. 0399144463 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life used book

Who Moved My Cheese? an Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life

by Spencer Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons ISBN-13: 9780399144462 ISBN: 0399144463

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Great little book!!, Apr 30, 2009
By tlhunter, Bloomsburg, PA

"Who Moved My Cheese is a great little book with profound wisdom and insight. Everyone can benefit from it."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Mar 2, 2009
By Andrea, Norman, OK

"Everyone at work was given a copy of this book. It took about half an hour to read, and I definitely understand why our company saw fit to give everyone a copy of this book in hopes that they would read it.

It's all a metaphor for change and dealing with change, and the points it makes are good ones and true to boot. It just wasn't written terribly well. The intro and outro sounded like a jr. high school student wrote them. I guess the whole thing did, really, but because the story is such a simple one about mice and Littlepeople and cheese finding, it didn't bother me.
Yes. Mice and Littlepeople.

The writing was a bit condescending, now that I think about it, and the "plot".. well I've seen pornos with a better plot. I'm speaking of the excuse they make to tell the cheese story in the first place.
But the message has been received: Things will be changing at my job, so I had better get used to the idea and learn to like it. Not that I really need to worry about that anyway, I like to think I'm pretty flexible and not anti-change or anything. And I get that this was written for the masses, and the masses may not feel condescended to at all.

But would I suggest you this book? Maybe if you're at the dentist's office and they happen to have a copy and you accidentally showed up 30 minutes early to your appointment. Then yeah, go ahead and read it.

Unless they have a copy of Highlights.

But you know what? HEY FREE BOOK! Really, you can't beat that with a stick."

2 of 2 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Feb 5, 2009
By LadyAbigail

"This book changed the way I look at life. The author writes a very entertaining analogy comparing the reactions of two little people and two mice when their cheese (ambitions, jobs, way of life, etc.) disappears. You'll want several copies to share with co-workers, family and friends!"

0 of 2 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Must Read, Nov 1, 2008
By DanielY, Denison, Tx

"If you deal with people you need to read this book. Quick read but will be one of your favorites. Whether you are a mom, dad, school leader, supervisor, or volunteer you will benefit. Buy a used copy, read it, then give it to someone else to read."

1 of 2 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 22    Next page  
See all reviews of Who Moved My Cheese? by Spencer Johnson, M.D., Ken Blanchard (Foreword by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.6 out of 5 2.6 out of 5
10 of 24 (42%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.