» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What Really Works: The 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

What Really Works: The 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce, Nitin Nohria, Bruce Roberson

About this title: Documents the performance secrets of the world's most successful companies, identifying management practices that have demonstrated actual benefits while sharing advice on how companies can recognize new opportunities. Reprint.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce, Nitin Nohria

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: The 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: The 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William, and Nohria, Nitin, and Roberson, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce; Nitin Nohria; Bruce Roberson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: The 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: The 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William, and Nohria, Nitin, and Roberson, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William; Nohria, Nitin; Roberson, Bruce

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 11/9/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: Fine. 0060513004 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 04F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success new book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William; Nohria, Nitin; Roberson, Bruce

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: New. 0060513004 New-with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success new book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William; Nohria, Nitin; Roberson, Bruce

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 11/9/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: New. 0060513004 New & Unread Book that Have Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce; Nitin Nohria

price: $4.88

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2003-05-01

Description: Very Good. Good cover, good dust jacket price intact, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success [Paperback... used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success [Paperback...

by William Joyce; Nitin Nohria; Bruce Roberson

price: $6.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2004-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. Clean cover/pages. Last 6 pages have a creased corner. Tight binding. No creases on the cover/spine. No remainder mark. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success new book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce~Nitin Nohria~Bruce Roberson

price: $12.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 09 November, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

What (Really) Works new book

What (Really) Works

by Bruce Roberson, Nitin Nohria, William Joyce

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Harperbusiness Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 306 pages. 8.00 x 5.30 x 1.00 in. 9.0 oz. With hundreds of well-known management practices and prescriptions available to businesses, which are really effective and contribute to the growth and continued success of a company? --In--What Really Works--, William Joyce, Nitin Nohria, and Bruce Roberson put forth findings based on the Evergreen Project, a massive five-year study in which consultants and business school ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: The 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success new book

What Really Works: The 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William, and Nohria, Nitin, and Roberson, Bruce

price: $15.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success new book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William / Nohria, Nitin / Roberson, Bruce

price: $16.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harperbusiness Date Published: 2004-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060513009. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William; Nohria, Nitin; Roberson, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: Very Good. 0060513004 Item in very good condition and at a great price! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William; Nohria, Nitin; Roberson, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: Very Good. 0060513004 Item in very good condition and at a great price! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William; Nohria, Nitin; Roberson, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: Very Good. 0060513004 Item in very good condition and at a great price! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William; Nohria, Nitin; Roberson, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: Very Good. 0060513004 Item in very good condition and at a great price! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William; Nohria, Nitin; Roberson, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: Very Good. 0060513004 Item in very good condition and at a great price! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William; Nohria, Nitin; Roberson, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: Very Good. 0060513004 Item in very good condition and at a great price! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce, Nitin Nohria, Bruce Roberson

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works used book

What Really Works

by Joyce

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: HARP PUB ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William/Nohria, Nitin

price: $3.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: NF; as new; may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce; Nitin Nohria; Bruce Roberson

price: $6.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060513009 ISBN: 0060513004

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.