New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Visits from the Afterlife

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Visits from the Afterlife

by Sylvia Browne

About this title: Famed psychic Sylvia Browne tells of her encounters with ghosts and spirits who have not yet moved on, and tells the reasons behind their difficult crossings over. Some of their stories involve haunted houses and ships, and Sylvia Browne discloses the secrets behind these visitations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Visits From the Afterlife [Paperback] By Browne, Sylvia

by Browne Sylvia

price: $7.09

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Visits From the Afterlife: the Truth About Hauntings, Spirits, and Reunions With Lost Loved Ones used book

Visits From the Afterlife: the Truth About Hauntings, Spirits, and Reunions With Lost Loved Ones

by Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213273 ISBN: 0451213270

Description: Good. Felt marker on bottom edge of book, sticker on front cover, front cover is curling, light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Visits from the Afterlife new book

Visits from the Afterlife

by Browne, Sylvia, and Harrison, Lindsay

price: $9.50

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213273 ISBN: 0451213270

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Remainder mark, bottom page edges. 304 p. "The truth about hauntings, spirits, and reunions with lost loved ones, " front cover subtitle. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey BOOKS etc, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Visits From the Afterlife new book

Visits From the Afterlife

by Sylvia Browne

price: $10.74

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213273 ISBN: 0451213270

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Visits From the Afterlife: Large Print

by Sylvia Browne

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437902 ISBN: 0739437909

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No marks no creases on either book or on dust jacket, very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Visits From the Afterlife new book

Visits From the Afterlife

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $12.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451213273 ISBN: 0451213270

Description: New. 0451213270 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Visits From the Afterlife new book

Visits From the Afterlife

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $12.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451213273 ISBN: 0451213270

Description: New. 0451213270 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Visits From the Afterlife new book

Visits From the Afterlife

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $12.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451213273 ISBN: 0451213270

Description: New. 0451213270 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Visits from the Afterlife new book

Visits from the Afterlife

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $12.56

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213273 ISBN: 0451213270

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Visits From the Afterlife

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $13.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780749924546 ISBN: 0749924543

Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Visits From the Afterlife: the Truth About Ghosts, Spirits, Hauntings and Reunions With Lost Loved Ones

price: $18.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780749926830 ISBN: 074992683X

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Visits From the Afterlife

price: $18.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780749924546 ISBN: 0749924543

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Visits From the Afterlife

price: $22.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780749924546 ISBN: 0749924543

Description: Good. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Visits From the Afterlife: the Truth About Ghosts, Spirits, Hauntings and Reunions With Lost Loved Ones

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $24.72

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Piatkus Books, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749926830 ISBN: 074992683X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 197 X 130mm. 288 pgs. Presents a psychic's view of ghosts, spirits and hauntings. This book takes readers on a journey through the afterlife, and provides an unprecedented look at how the spirit world influences our daily lives. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Visits From the Afterlife: the Truth About Hauntings, Spirits, and Reunions With Lost Loved Ones (Large Print Edition)

by Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay Browne

price: $3.15

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437902 ISBN: 0739437909

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGood_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Visits From the Afterlife used book

Visits From the Afterlife

by Sylvia Browne

price: $6.83

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213273 ISBN: 0451213270

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Visits From the Afterlife used book

Visits From the Afterlife

by Sylvia Browne

price: $6.89

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2004-09-07 ISBN-13: 9780451213273 ISBN: 0451213270

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Visits from the Afterlife new book

Visits from the Afterlife

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $8.76

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213273 ISBN: 0451213270

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Visits From the Afterlife: the Truth About Hauntings, Spirits, and Reunions With Lost Loved Ones new book

Visits From the Afterlife: the Truth About Hauntings, Spirits, and Reunions With Lost Loved Ones

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $9.01

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451213273 ISBN: 0451213270

Description: BRAND NEW. 0451213270. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Visits From the Afterlife: the Truth About Hauntings, Spirits, and Reunions With Lost Loved Ones new book

Visits From the Afterlife: the Truth About Hauntings, Spirits, and Reunions With Lost Loved Ones

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $9.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451213273 ISBN: 0451213270

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Visits From the Afterlife: the Truth About Hauntin new book

Visits From the Afterlife: the Truth About Hauntin

by Lindsay Harrison

price: $10.52

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213273 ISBN: 0451213270

Description: New The best-selling author of Life on the Other Side shares true stories about encounters with ghosts and troubled souls, recounting her travels to haunted houses and ships where she had firsthand experiences with spirits in search of peace and closure. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Visits From the Afterlife: the Truth About Hauntings, Spirits, and Reunions With Lost Loved Ones new book

Visits From the Afterlife: the Truth About Hauntings, Spirits, and Reunions With Lost Loved Ones

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $10.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451213273 ISBN: 0451213270

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Visits From the Afterlife: the Truth About Hauntings, Spirits, and Reunions With Lost Loved Ones (Large Print Edition)

by Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay Browne

price: $11.22

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739437902 ISBN: 0739437909

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Visits From the Afterlife: the Truth About Hauntings, Spirits, and Reunions With Lost Loved Ones (Large Print Edition)

by Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay Browne

price: $11.22

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739437902 ISBN: 0739437909

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Visits From the Afterlife

by Sylvia Browne

price: $13.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780749924546 ISBN: 0749924543

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition: