» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e

by William G. Nickels, James McHugh, Susan McHugh

About this title: "Understanding Business" by Nickels, McHugh, and McHugh has been the number one textbook in the introduction to business market for several editions for two reasons: the commitment and dedication of an author team that teaches this course and believes in the importance and power of this learning experience, and we listen. We consistently look to the experts - full-time faculty members, adjunct instructors, and of course students - to drive the decisions we make about the text itself and the ancillary package. Through a series of focus groups, symposia, as well as full-book, single-chapter, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 1/15/2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e used book

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e

by Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James, and McHugh, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e used book

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e

by Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James, and McHugh, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e used book

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e

by Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James, and McHugh, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e used book

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e

by Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James, and McHugh, Susan

price: $2.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by Nickels, William G; Mchugh, James; Mchugh, Susan

price: $2.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Very Good. 0072922184 CD NOT INCLUDED: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e used book

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e

by Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James, and McHugh, Susan

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e used book

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e

by Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James, and McHugh, Susan

price: $2.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh

price: $4.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. 7th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh

price: $4.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Seventh edition. Some writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e used book

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e

by Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James, and McHugh, Susan

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve you in the best... Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QQBooksWarehouse, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

price: $18.93

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. By William G Nickels, James McHugh, Susan McHugh; ISBN: 0072922184; Pub. : McGraw-Hill/Irwin; Pub. Date: 2004-01-15; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 68.8 oz.; (831JZ09090936) 2004 HARDCOVER STATED 7TH EDITION, 707 PAGES, ISBN 0072922184, INCLUDES ONLINE REGISTRATION CODE, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING AND BOARDS, 2 COVER TIPS WORN THROUGH, CLEAN TEXT PAGES. by William G Nickels, James McHugh, Susan McHugh; ISBN: 0072922184; Pub. : McGraw-Hill/Irwin; Pub. Date: 2004-01-15; Media: Hardcover; Weight ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) By Nickels, William G used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) By Nickels, William G

by Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) By Nickels, William G

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Very good. This book looks brand new, very clean inside and out, handled with care, (may contain very slight shelfwear) DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included, 100% Money Back Guarantee, expedited, international and apo available-olgb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asta's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining No writting on it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) new book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by Nickels, William G; Mchugh, James; Mchugh, Susan

price: $22.72

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: New. 0072922184 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright, slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by ; Mchugh, James

price: $26.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. Good condition. Covers are very clean. Some highlighting (about 50 pages) and few slightly creased pages. No CD included. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e used book

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e

by Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James, and McHugh, Susan

price: $29.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Like new-with CD and online resources information. No highlighting or writing. Crisp clean pages. Tight binding. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sled123, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by Nickels, William G

price: $44.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CD ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Fine. Great condition. Covers/pages are very clean. No CD included. Tight binding. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business (No CD) new book

Understanding Business (No CD)

by Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James, and McHugh, Susan

price: $49.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: New. No dust jacket. Great condition! This is a very heavy book! There is no CD or Powerweb card... Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Thompson, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by Nickels, William G

price: $55.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Fine. Absolutely perfect condition! Sealed CD-ROM and Reg Code included. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Like brand new. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by ; Mchugh, James

price: $55.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Textbook Only. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th used book

Understanding Business, 7th

by Nickels, William G.; Mchugh, James; Mchugh, Susan

price: $84.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Irwin, Boston, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Used Good. The text has some marking, the cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th used book

Understanding Business, 7th

by Nickels, William G.; Mchugh, James; Mchugh, Susan

price: $89.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Irwin, Boston, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Used Very Good. The text has light marking and writing in pencil. The cover has lower corner scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th new book

Understanding Business, 7th

by Nickels, William G.; Mchugh, James; Mchugh, Susan

price: $93.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Irwin, Boston, MA. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: New. Book is New, In Excellent condition. Includes Sealed CD and Registration Code. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th new book

Understanding Business, 7th

by Nickels, William G.; Mchugh, James; Mchugh, Susan

price: $94.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Irwin, Boston, MA. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: New. Still in Shrinkwrap, Includes Sealed CD and Registration Code. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.