Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780684802541ISBN:0684802546
Description: Good in Good jacket. Softcover copy with dust jacket, good copy with light wear. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more
Description: Near fine+/Near fine+. 1st printing. 128pp. 38 early poems from the 1880s and 1890s. Carefully edited and with intro by Yeats expert George Bornstein. Sm bump, else fine. read more
Description: FINE hardbound in FINE dj. 38 previously unpublished poems, written while Yeats was still in his 20s. Edited and with Intro by George Bornstein. Also includes notes in this issue. As-new condition, no markings or wear, clean and bright condition. 1995, Scribner hardbound, 1st ed, 128 pp read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780684802541ISBN:0684802546
Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684802546. Edited by George Bornstein. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, New York, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780684802541ISBN:0684802546
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Binding is tight and text is clean. 0684802546. Blue paper with 1/4 light orange cloth over boards with silver lettering on spine in original dustjacket with Mylar cover. Includes Introduction, Notes to Introduction, Note on the Texts, Poems of the 1880's, Poems of the 1890's, and Notes to the Poems.; 0.63 x 8.74 x 5.69 Inches; 128 pages. read more
Edition: First (American) edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 1995
Description: Remainder mark (thin line from black felt-tip pen) on bottom edge, else a fine copy in fine dust jacket. YEATS, W. B. UNDER THE MOON: The Unpublished Early Poetry. Edited by George Bornstein. Octavo, cloth spine, paper-covered boards, 128 pages. read more
Publisher: Scribner, New York:
Date Published: (1995).
Description: First edition. Uncorrected proof with publisher's informational stickers on front. Fine in red, printed paperwraps. Promo laid in. read more
Edition: First (American) edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 1995
Description: A fine copy in fine dust jacket. YEATS, W. B. UNDER THE MOON: The Unpublished Early Poetry. Edited by George Bornstein. Octavo, cloth spine, paper-covered boards, 128 pages. read more
Edition: Uncorrected proof copy of the first (American) eiditon.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 1995
Description: A fine copy; publisher's information sheet is laid into the book. YEATS, W. B. UNDER THE MOON: The Unpublished Early Poetry. Edited by George Bornstein. Octavo, red printed wrappers, 110 pages [NB: final published edition was 128 pages]. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780684802541ISBN:0684802546
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0684802546. Ex library discard hard cover with Dustjacket. Flaps affixed; Very clean and tight with minimal library indications. DJ Spine sticker.; 0.63 x 8.74 x 5.69 Inches; 128 pages. read more
Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, New York, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780684802541ISBN:0684802546
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 128 pages. Name and date written on front endaper; this is hidden by the dust jacket flap. Minor shelf wear. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780684802541ISBN:0684802546
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Unread HC 1st edition, 1st print. NO flaws to book. DJ is flawless except for a 1/2" closed tear to front upper edge. Very Fine/Very good. / read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.