» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Under the Moon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A Yeats scholar shares the literary discovery of 37 early poems, revealing the crucial early development of the Irish lyric poet.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Under the Moon used book

Under the Moon

by Yeats, William Butler, And Bornstein, George

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Under the Moon used book

Under the Moon

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Under the Moon used book

Under the Moon

by William Butler Yeats

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Under the Moon used book

Under the Moon

by William Butler Yeats

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: Good in Good jacket. Softcover copy with dust jacket, good copy with light wear. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Under the Moon used book

Under the Moon

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $5.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: Fine. 0684802546 small reminder mark on the edges of book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Under the Moon: the Unpublished Early Poetry

by Yeats William Butler

price: $7.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scribner, 1995

Description: Near fine+/Near fine+. 1st printing. 128pp. 38 early poems from the 1880s and 1890s. Carefully edited and with intro by Yeats expert George Bornstein. Sm bump, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Under the Moon: The Unpublished Early Poetry (AS NEW) used book

Under the Moon: The Unpublished Early Poetry (AS NEW)

by Yeats, William Butler, and Bornstein, George (Editor)

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: FINE hardbound in FINE dj. 38 previously unpublished poems, written while Yeats was still in his 20s. Edited and with Intro by George Bornstein. Also includes notes in this issue. As-new condition, no markings or wear, clean and bright condition. 1995, Scribner hardbound, 1st ed, 128 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Under the Moon: the Unpublished Early Poetry used book

Under the Moon: the Unpublished Early Poetry

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684802546. Edited by George Bornstein. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Under the Moon used book

Under the Moon

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $30.58

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Binding is tight and text is clean. 0684802546. Blue paper with 1/4 light orange cloth over boards with silver lettering on spine in original dustjacket with Mylar cover. Includes Introduction, Notes to Introduction, Note on the Texts, Poems of the 1880's, Poems of the 1890's, and Notes to the Poems.; 0.63 x 8.74 x 5.69 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Weaver, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Under the Moon:

by Yeats, W. B. (Bornstein, George).

price: $33.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First (American) edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1995

Description: Remainder mark (thin line from black felt-tip pen) on bottom edge, else a fine copy in fine dust jacket. YEATS, W. B. UNDER THE MOON: The Unpublished Early Poetry. Edited by George Bornstein. Octavo, cloth spine, paper-covered boards, 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Under the Moon: the Unpublished Early Poetry

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scribner, New York: Date Published: (1995).

Description: First edition. Uncorrected proof with publisher's informational stickers on front. Fine in red, printed paperwraps. Promo laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quill & Brush, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Under the Moon: the Unpublished Early Poetry used book

Under the Moon: the Unpublished Early Poetry

by Yeats, W. B.; Bornstein, George (Editor)

price: $40.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine/Fine unread copy protected by Archival Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennedy Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Under the Moon: the Unpublished Early Poetry

by Yeats, W. B. (Bornstein, George).

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First (American) edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1995

Description: A fine copy in fine dust jacket. YEATS, W. B. UNDER THE MOON: The Unpublished Early Poetry. Edited by George Bornstein. Octavo, cloth spine, paper-covered boards, 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Under the Moon:

by Yeats, W. B. (Bornstein, George).

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Uncorrected proof copy of the first (American) eiditon. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1995

Description: A fine copy; publisher's information sheet is laid into the book. YEATS, W. B. UNDER THE MOON: The Unpublished Early Poetry. Edited by George Bornstein. Octavo, red printed wrappers, 110 pages [NB: final published edition was 128 pages]. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Under the Moon used book

Under the Moon

price: $2.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: Very good. BOOK HAS SOME WEAR BUTTEXT IS CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Under the Moon used book

Under the Moon

by William Butler Yeats

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. THANK YOU! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Planet Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Under the Moon the Unpublished Early Poetry used book

Under the Moon the Unpublished Early Poetry

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0684802546. Ex library discard hard cover with Dustjacket. Flaps affixed; Very clean and tight with minimal library indications. DJ Spine sticker.; 0.63 x 8.74 x 5.69 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Under the Moon: the Unpublished Early Poetry used book

Under the Moon: the Unpublished Early Poetry

by Yeats, W. B.; Bornstein, George (Editor).

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Under the Moon: the Unpublished Early Poetry used book

Under the Moon: the Unpublished Early Poetry

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 128 pages. Name and date written on front endaper; this is hidden by the dust jacket flap. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Under the Moon

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996

Description: Cloth. Cloth, good. Cloth, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Under the Moon used book

Under the Moon

by Yeats, William B

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Under the Moon: the Unpublished Early Poetry used book

Under the Moon: the Unpublished Early Poetry

by Yeats, William Butler; Bornstein, George

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Under the Moon new book

Under the Moon

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $13.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Under the Moon new book

Under the Moon

by Yeats

price: $13.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: BRAND NEW. 0684802546. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Under the Moon used book

Under the Moon

by Yeats, William Butler, and Bornstein, George (Editor), and Yeats, Michael (Introduction by)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684802541 ISBN: 0684802546

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Unread HC 1st edition, 1st print. NO flaws to book. DJ is flawless except for a 1/2" closed tear to front upper edge. Very Fine/Very good. / read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Trianglehead Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.