» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight

by Mary Maguire

About this title: Steeped in tradition, people have been practicing this popular craft for hundreds of years, but this book takes a new look at decoupage and brings it up-to-date with bright, fresh ideas that update the vintage craft of decoupage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight used book

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight

by Mary Maguire

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592232307 ISBN: 1592232302

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight used book

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight

by Mary Maguire

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Glen Publishing Date Published: 2004-06 ISBN-13: 9781592232307 ISBN: 1592232302

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight

by Mary Maguire

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Holland Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2004-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781843307051 ISBN: 1843307057

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stylish Decoupage

by Mary Maguire

price: $5.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ted Smart Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781843308775 ISBN: 1843308770

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight new book

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight

by Maguire, Mary

price: $6.95

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laurel Glen, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592232307 ISBN: 1592232302

Description: New in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BRAND NEW BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN THE BOOKMAN, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight new book

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight

by Maguire, Mary

price: $7.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel Glen Publishing ISBN-13: 9781592232307 ISBN: 1592232302

Description: New. 1592232302 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stylish Decoupage

by Mary Maguire

price: $12.82

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ted Smart Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781843308775 ISBN: 1843308770

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight

by Mary Maguire

price: $13.25

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Holland Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2004-06-30 ISBN-13: 9781843307051 ISBN: 1843307057

Description: Fine. Pictorial hardcover. Unused excess stock.80pp. Illus. colour. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stylish Decoupage

by Mary Maguire

price: $13.55

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ted Smart Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781843308775 ISBN: 1843308770

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight used book

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight

by Mary Maguire

price: $2.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592232307 ISBN: 1592232302

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stylish Decorations new book

Stylish Decorations

price: $2.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592232307 ISBN: 1592232302

Description: New. NEW BOOK UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stylish Decoupage

by Mary Maguire

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Holland Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781843307051 ISBN: 1843307057

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. U.K. Edition; VG overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight used book

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight

by Maguire, Mary

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Laurel Glen, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592232307 ISBN: 1592232302

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight used book

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight

by Maguire, Mary

price: $10.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Laurel Glen Publishing ISBN-13: 9781592232307 ISBN: 1592232302

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stylish Decoupage

by Mary Maguire

price: $12.82

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ted Smart, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781843308775 ISBN: 1843308770

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight

by Mary Maguire

price: $13.25

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Holland Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781843307051 ISBN: 1843307057

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Stylish Decoupage

by M. Maguire

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW HOLLAND PUBLISHERS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781843307051 ISBN: 1843307057

Description: Published by NEW HOLLAND PUBLISHERS in 2004, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in good D/W, internally very good, illustrated frontispiece, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight new book

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight

price: $32.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592232307 ISBN: 1592232302

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight used book

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight

by Mary Maguire

price: $49.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Glen Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592232307 ISBN: 1592232302

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight new book

Stylish Decoupage: 15 Step-By-Step Projects to Dazzle and Delight

by Mary Maguire

price: $70.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Glen Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592232307 ISBN: 1592232302

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.