New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bridgehead: the drama of Israel.

by Waldo David Frank

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bridgehead, the Drama of Israel

by Frank, Waldo David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. Braziller, Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Frank, Waldo David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. Braziller, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 220 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Frank, Waldo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: George Brazillier Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Waldo Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. Braziller Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Waldo David Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1957. Unknown Binding. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good, a piece is cut out on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Frank, Waldo

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. B000NUGQVY NAP edition. Hardbound VG/VG A nice, tight copy w nice text in DJ, edgewear, DJ soiled, price clipped, DJ in Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Waldo Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. Braziller Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Waldo Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair 1957. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. HARDCOVER, Aging/yellowing of pages, Wear of spine and edges of panel, . read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Waldo Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. Braziller Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, very mild stain to foredge of front cover still VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Frank, Waldo

price: $3.55

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardc Publisher: Braziller, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Very good in dw w/ soil & a single short tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Waldo David Frank

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Frank, Waldo

price: $5.80

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: George Braziller Inc, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No Jacket. Presumed first edition [no statement of printing]. 220 pages. Some fading to cloth [particularly the spine], some shelfwear to the bottom edges [mostly near the fore-edge corners] else would be a VG copy but lacking the Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Frank, Waldo

price: $7.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: GEORGE BRAZILLER, NEW YORK Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj spine ends lightly worn; inked signature on fep. 220 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summit Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead the Drama of Israel

by Frank (Waldo).

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later printing Binding: octavo hardbound Publisher: Braziller, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: bookplate, slight cover wear otherwise very good. 220pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Frank, Waldo

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Braziller NY 1957

Description: 2nd printing HB, VG/VG-(DJ faded and bumped at edges) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead " the Drama of Israel "

by Frank, Waldo

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: N. Y. : Braziller, 1957

Description: VG/VG. An Early study of Israel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Frank, Waldo

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: George Braziller, Inc.; NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Good plus/Good plus, former library, clean text, sound binding. A book about Israel's direct relation to world Jewry. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Frank, Waldo

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, Inc., NY Date Published: 1957

Description: About Very good in near Very good dustwrapper. Hardcover has slight rubbing to spine ends and corners. Dustwrapper panel edges are slightly worn. Spine is somewhat browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead, the Drama of Israel

by Frank, Waldo

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover. Book has light shelf-rub of spine ends and cover corners, light fading top foredge. Dustwrapper has light wear of spine ends and panel edges, light soiling and browning of panels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Frank, Waldo

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Edition: 1957, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead the Drama of Israel

by Frank, Waldo

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1957

Description: Used: Very Good. Very good, DJ chipped, 220pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead the Drama of Israel

by Frank, Waldo

price: $12.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: hardback Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; DJ is browned and slightly edge worn.; 220 pp. 8vo read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Frank, Waldo David

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. Braziller

Description: Very Good. B0007DVAOU Clean pages, tight binding, light wear to hard cover, moderate wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Frank, Waldo

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: History, politics, and culture of Israel circa 1957. Hardcover, xiv + 220 pages; hinges tight; no markings; very slightly yellowed; dj yellowed and a bit edgeworn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bridgehead: the Drama of Israel

by Waldo Frank

price: $2.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1957

Description: Fair. 1st endpage torn out, moth-eaten dj. AI 5. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.