» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Passionate Presence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Passionate Presence

by Catherine Ingram

About this title: Through her popular interactive Dharma Dialogues ("dharma" meaning atrutha or athe waya), Catherine Ingram has helped thousands of students in their quest for awakening by encouraging them to give up the quest and let their own aheart intelligencea guide them in life. Through her work, Ingram has found that most people are imbued with apassionate presence, a but often overlook it because they are searching for something more dramatic elsewhere. In this book, she invites readers to simply to relax into their own passionate presence and the innate awakened qualities that come with this ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Passionate Presence: Experiencing the Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness used book

Passionate Presence: Experiencing the Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness

by Catherine Ingram

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gotham Books ISBN-13: 9781592400492 ISBN: 1592400493

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Presence: Experiencing the Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness used book

Passionate Presence: Experiencing the Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness

by Ingram, Catherine

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gotham Books ISBN-13: 9781592400492 ISBN: 1592400493

Description: Good. 1592400493 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Presence: Experiencing the Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness used book

Passionate Presence: Experiencing the Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness

by Ingram, Catherine

price: $12.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gotham Books ISBN-13: 9781592400492 ISBN: 1592400493

Description: Fine. 1592400493 UNUSED. CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Presence: Experiencing the Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness used book

Passionate Presence: Experiencing the Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness

by Catherine Ingram

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400492 ISBN: 1592400493

Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passionate Presence

by Carolyn Ingram

price: $9.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 2003-07-07 ISBN-13: 9780007131532 ISBN: 0007131534

Description: Very Good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passionate Presence Seven Qualities of a

by Ingram, Catherine

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: ELEMENT BOOKS INC @ ISBN-13: 9780007131532 ISBN: 0007131534

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Passionate Presence Seven Qualities of a

by Ingram, Catherine

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: ELEMENT BOOKS INC @ ISBN-13: 9780007131532 ISBN: 0007131534

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Passionate Presence Seven Qualities of a

by Ingram, Catherine

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: ELEMENT BOOKS INC @ ISBN-13: 9780007131532 ISBN: 0007131534

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Passionate Presence Seven Qualities of a

by Ingram, Catherine

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: ELEMENT BOOKS INC @ ISBN-13: 9780007131532 ISBN: 0007131534

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Presence used book

Passionate Presence

by Ingram, Catherine

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592400492 ISBN: 1592400493

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Presence used book

Passionate Presence

by Ingram, Catherine

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592400492 ISBN: 1592400493

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passionate Presence. Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness

by Ingram, Catherine

price: $13.31

Ships from WORCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ELEMENT first edition 2003 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007131532 ISBN: 0007131534

Description: Fine unread copy. 212 pages. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roundwood Books, WORCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Passionate Presence Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness

by Ingram, Catherine

price: $14.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007131532 ISBN: 0007131534

Description: 233pp. Soft covers. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Passionate Presence Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness

by Ingram, Catherine

price: $14.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007131532 ISBN: 0007131534

Description: 233pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Passionate Presence Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness

by Ingram, Catherine

price: $15.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007131532 ISBN: 0007131534

Description: 233pp. Soft covers. A New copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Passionate Presence

by Ingram, Catherine

price: $16.59

Ships from SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007131532 ISBN: 0007131534

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R J Broadway, SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Passionate Presence: Experiencing the Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness used book

Passionate Presence: Experiencing the Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness

by Ingram, Catherine

price: $19.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gotham Books ISBN-13: 9781592400492 ISBN: 1592400493

Description: Good. 1592400493 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passionate Presence: Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness

by Catherine Ingram

price: $43.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780978919313 ISBN: 0978919319

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Passionate Presence: Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness

by Catherine Ingram

price: $49.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780978919313 ISBN: 0978919319

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Presence: Experiencing the Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness used book

Passionate Presence: Experiencing the Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness

by Catherine Ingram

price: $57.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400492 ISBN: 1592400493

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Presence: Experiencing the Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness new book

Passionate Presence: Experiencing the Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness

by Catherine Ingram

price: $68.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400492 ISBN: 1592400493

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.