» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon

by Bill Liederman, Maury Allen, Yogi Berra (Foreword by)

About this title: This unusual and affecting tribute to Mickey Mantle bursts with the heartfelt memories of dozens of ball players, celebrities, authors, and journalists, along with fans who share their favorite story or anecdote about the revered athlete. Photos throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon used book

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon

by Bill Liederman, Maury Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572435988 ISBN: 1572435984

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon used book

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon

by Bill Liederman, Maury Allen

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781572435988 ISBN: 1572435984

Description: Good. Foreword by Yogi Berra. Very Clean Ex-library hardback with dust jacket. FREE Delivery Confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra mailing protection. Free Delivery Confirmation is included with each item. Mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. FREE delivery confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Days of Old Books and More, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon used book

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon

by Liederman, Bill; Allen, Maury

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781572435988 ISBN: 1572435984

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 64mo-up to 3" tall. First printing. The spine is very slightly cocked. The DJ is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon new book

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon

by Liederman, Bill, and Allen, Maury, and Berra, Yogi (Foreword by)

list price: $22.95

our price: $19.89

you save: $3.06 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781572435988 ISBN: 1572435984

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 171 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon (Signed) used book

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon (Signed)

by Liederman, Bill; Allen, Maury

price: $21.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781572435988 ISBN: 1572435984

Description: Photographs. Near Fine Book. Near Fine Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket in Mylar Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Authors Signed by Allen and #42-can't make out the name-on the front free end page. Book is clean, tight and otherwise unmarked in DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Blair Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon used book

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon

by Bill Liederman, Maury Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books ISBN-13: 9781572435988 ISBN: 1572435984

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon used book

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon

by Bill Liederman / Maury Allen

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9781572435988 ISBN: 1572435984

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon [Hardcover]; Allen, Maury used book

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon [Hardcover]; Allen, Maury

price: $3.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572435988 ISBN: 1572435984

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon used book

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon

by Liederman, Bill

price: $8.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Triumph Books ISBN-13: 9781572435988 ISBN: 1572435984

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon used book

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon

by Liederman, Bill

price: $9.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Triumph Books ISBN-13: 9781572435988 ISBN: 1572435984

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon used book

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon

by Bill Liederman, Maury Allen

price: $9.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) ISBN-13: 9781572435988 ISBN: 1572435984

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 2004 Triumph HdCvr w/DJ-DJ Edges / Corners Bumped / Rubbed due to Shelfwear-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK deliveries may take longer unless Expedited is chosen/available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon new book

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon

by Liederman, Bill; Allen, Maury And Berra,

price: $16.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: TRIUMPH BOOKS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781572435988 ISBN: 1572435984

Description: New. This unusual and affecting tribute to Mickey Mantle bursts with the heartfelt memories of dozens of ball players, celebrities, authors, and journalists, along with fans who share their favorite story or anecdote about the revered athlete. Photos thro... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon new book

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon

by Bill Liederman, Maury Allen

price: $20.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781572435988 ISBN: 1572435984

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon new book

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon

by Bill Liederman

price: $22.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781572435988 ISBN: 1572435984

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Mickey: Cherished Memories of an American Icon

by Liederman, Bill And Maury Allen

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Date Published: 2004

Description: As New in As New jacket. Collection of personal stories from Yogi Berra, Willie Mays, Stan Musial, Sandy Koufax, Regis Philbin, David Halberstam, many others. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Baseball, KY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.