» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index -- The Most Significant Dietary Finding of the Last 25 Years -- The Foun

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index -- The Most Significant Dietary Finding of the Last 25 Years -- The Foun

by Jennie Brand-Miller, Janette Brand Miller

About this title: With each passing day, yet another health, diet, and nutrition expert or author gets on the glycemic index (GI) bandwagon. In 2003 The South Beach Diet joined New York Times best-selling books by Dr. Andrew Weil, Harvard's Dr. Walter Willett, Dr. Robert Atkins, Dr. Barry Sears, and many others in advocating taking into account the GI values of foods as a key element in a healthy, lifelong diet. But the authoritative source of information on the GI remains the Glucose Revolution seriesand The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan is the book that situates the GI within today's complete ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating new book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Johanna Burani, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri....

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating new book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Johanna Burani, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri....

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating used book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Johanna Burani, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri....

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating new book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Johanna Burani, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri....

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating used book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Johanna Burani, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri....

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating new book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Burani, Johanna; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc....

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: New. 1569244715 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating new book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Burani, Johanna; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc....

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: New. 1569244715 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating new book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Burani, Johanna; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc....

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: New. 1569244715 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating new book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D.

price: $2.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 6/3/2004 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index - The Most Significant Dietary Finding of the Last 25 Years - The Foundation for a Life Time of Healthy Eating used book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index - The Most Significant Dietary Finding of the Last 25 Years - The Foundation for a Life Time of Healthy Eating

by Brand-Miller, Jennie, Dr., Ph.D., and Foster-Powell, Kaye, and Burani, Johanna C, M.S., R.D., C.D.E.

price: $3.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating used book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Burani, Johanna; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc....

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: Good. 1569244715 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

He New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating With Over 65 Recipes used book

He New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating With Over 65 Recipes

by Brand-Miller, Jennie And Foster-Powell, Kaye Et Al

price: $4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: AN. 978-1569244715. Excellent, like new.; 243 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Three Monkeys Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating new book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Johanna Burani, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri....

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating new book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D.; Johanna Burani; Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet; Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri....

price: $9.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004-06-03 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating new book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D.; Johanna Burani; Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet; Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri....

price: $10.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004-06-03 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfactionA great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating new book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D.; Johanna Burani; Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet; Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri....

price: $11.54

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004-06-03 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: New. Gift Quality, Brand New. **As of Dec 7th: Please Choose Expedited Shipping to ensure Christmas Delivery. Standard Shipping May Not arrive in time** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Johanna Burani, Kaye Foster-Powell

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating new book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D.; Johanna Burani; Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet; Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri....

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004-06-03 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: New in New jacket. This book is new. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index-The Most Significant Dietary Finding of the Last 25 Years-The Foundation for a Life Time of Healthy Eating used book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index-The Most Significant Dietary Finding of the Last 25 Years-The Foundation for a Life Time of Healthy Eating

by Brand-Miller, Jennie, Dr., Ph.D., and Foster-Powell, Kaye, and Burani, Johanna C, M.S., R.D., C.D.E.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lostbook4U, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating new book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Burani, Johanna; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc....

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 6/3/2004 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: New. 1569244715 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating used book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Burani, Johanna; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc....

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 6/3/2004 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: Fair. 1569244715 Back cover and few pages are torn. Readible. Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating used book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Burani, Johanna; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc....

price: $3.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 6/3/2004 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: Good. 1569244715 SOFTCOVER, HAS SOME PAGE CORNER FOLDS, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating used book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Burani, Johanna; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc....

price: $3.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 6/3/2004 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: Fair. 1569244715 SOFTCOVER, PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION, EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR, **(SOME PAGES WITH HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING/NOTES), STILL READABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index-the Most Significant Dietary Finding of the Last 25 Years-the Foundation used book

New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index-the Most Significant Dietary Finding of the Last 25 Years-the Foundation

by Brand-Miller, Jennie/Burani, Johanna/Foster-Powell, Kaye

price: $4.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AVALON NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating used book

The New Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index the Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Burani, Johanna; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc....

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 14/05/2004 ISBN-13: 9781569244715 ISBN: 1569244715

Description: Good. 1569244715. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.