» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bridge of a hundred dragons

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bridge of a hundred dragons

by Emma Drummond

About this title: Amid the horror and devastation of the Chinese Civil War, Mark Rawlins is sent to the misty, evil country of Lu-Seng in order to rebuild a bridge in the face of the advancing Chinese army. And while he is determined to survive and return to Hong Kong, Alexandra has decided that she will have him.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Emma Drummond

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312095499 ISBN: 031209549X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Emma Drummond

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312095499 ISBN: 031209549X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons (Charnwood Library)

by Emma Drummond

price: $3.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780708984208 ISBN: 0708984207

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Drummond, Emma

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martins, N. Y. Date Published: 1986

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very little wear...........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons By Drummond, Emma

by Emma Drummond

price: $4.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780312095499 ISBN: 031209549X

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, binding break at front cover/all pages intact, usual edge wear, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons (Charnwood Library)

by Emma Drummond

price: $4.09

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780708984208 ISBN: 0708984207

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Drummond, Emma

price: $4.90

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. US Edition-1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312095499 ISBN: 031209549X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. HB: DJ has plastic and label attached, light wear, flaps pasted to boards. Book has light wear, missing 1st cover page, stamps, library writing, spine tilt. 316 p.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Drummond, Emma

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312095499 ISBN: 031209549X

Description: New in very good dust jacket. DJ Edges rubbed, slightly frayed, dj shiny; interior crisp, clean, never read. 316 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Malament, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Drummond, Emma

price: $6.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312095499 ISBN: 031209549X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Truly very good hardcover, first US edition stated, contents clean and bright, in very clean, bright dustjacket, not price-clipped, closed cut near invisible in new mylar cover, very reliable shipper, orders are mailed 6 days a week(shelf#27) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vennerbeck's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Drummond, Emma

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Press 1986/86 ISBN-13: 9780312095499 ISBN: 031209549X

Description: 031209549X. Hardback Historical lst Ed. Ex-Library Very Good Plus/ Near Fine; 24275. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Emma Drummond

price: $13.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz ISBN-13: 9780575038035 ISBN: 0575038039

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. Ex-library copy in generally clean and readable condition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Drummond, Emma

price: $15.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312095499 ISBN: 031209549X

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 031209549X. First American edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 1986. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 tear to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Emma Drummond

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312095499 ISBN: 031209549X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Emma Drummond

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312095499 ISBN: 031209549X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Emma Drummond

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312095499 ISBN: 031209549X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Drummond, Emma

price: $4.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 24/04/1986 ISBN-13: 9780575038035 ISBN: 0575038039

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Drummond, Emma

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312095499 ISBN: 031209549X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. D/j is rubbed with some wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Drummond, Emma

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST AMERICAN EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312095499 ISBN: 031209549X

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Minimal cover wear; no ownership markings; text is clean and tight. DJ is edgeworn; sticker scar on cover; price intact on flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons (Isbn: 031209549x)

by Drummond, Emma

price: $5.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312095499 ISBN: 031209549X

Description: NF/NF, NOT ex lib, St Martins, 1st ed., 1986. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Bridge of a Hundred Dragons used book

Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Drummond, Emma

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671852030 ISBN: 0671852035

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. Stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Drummond, Emma

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671852030 ISBN: 0671852035

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Paperback. Moderate shelf/reading wear, creasing to wraps, stamped, still decent, but well read. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Drummond, Emma

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671852030 ISBN: 0671852035

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Some light creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Bridge of a Hundred Dragons used book

Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Drummond, Emma

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671852030 ISBN: 0671852035

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy. Light shelf/reading wear. Stamped. 1987 British paperback printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Drummond, Emma

price: $6.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons

by Drummond, Emma

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312095499 ISBN: 031209549X

Description: A very good blue hardcover in a very good price clipped dust jacket. Missing front free endpaper. Copyright 1986, 1st US edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Blue Poppies

Blue Poppies

by Jonathan Falla

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.74!

Pillars of the Earth

Pillars of the Earth

by Ken Follett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.67!

My Lord John

My Lord John

by Georgette Heyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

The rice dragon

by Emma Drummond

see all from $7.00!

new only from $97.30!

Herald of joy

by Pamela Belle

see all from $1.99!

A falling star

by Pamela Belle

see all from $1.99!