New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Little Fate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Little Fate

by Nora Roberts

About this title: The three romance novellas in this collection by bestselling writer Nora Roberts all have fantasy settings and characters, and were previously published separately in various volumes in the Once Upon romance fantasy anthology series. Included here are THE WITCHING HOUR, WINTER ROSE, and A WORLD APART.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425201329 ISBN: 0425201325

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very Good. Black mark to top of first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very Good. Nice copy. Cover and text are smooth and clean. Light creases on spine.; 0.85 x 6.76 x 4.04 Inches; 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenta Pierce Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. One corner lightly creased; Pages clean and very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RDIPAOLA, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2006-08-29 ISBN-13: 9780515142914 ISBN: 0515142913

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425201329 ISBN: 0425201325

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. never read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: E Whiteman, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. mmp 16a2, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 5/25/2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very Good. 0515137812 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very Good. No markings found, tight binding! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very Good. 0515137812 Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very Good. 0515137812 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very Good. 0515137812. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Fate used book

Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: June, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very Good. Paperback; tight binding; slight creasing along spine; price sticker on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Book Nook, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 5/25/2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very Good. 0515137812 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 791L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 5/25/2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very Good. 0515137812 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 99G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 8/29/2006 ISBN-13: 9780515142914 ISBN: 0515142913

Description: Very Good. 0515142913 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z03N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 5/25/2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very Good. 0515137812 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z08W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Little Fate used book

A Little Fate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 5/25/2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137811 ISBN: 0515137812

Description: Very Good. 0515137812 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z52U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...