Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The three romance novellas in this collection by bestselling writer Nora Roberts all have fantasy settings and characters, and were previously published separately in various volumes in the Once Upon romance fantasy anthology series. Included here are THE WITCHING HOUR, WINTER ROSE, and A WORLD APART.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Little Fate
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 06/2004
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425201329
ISBN: 0425201325
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very Good. Black mark to top of first page. read more
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very Good. Nice copy. Cover and text are smooth and clean. Light creases on spine.; 0.85 x 6.76 x 4.04 Inches; 304 p. read more
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. One corner lightly creased; Pages clean and very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eden Book Sales,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RDIPAOLA,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2006-08-29
ISBN-13: 9780515142914
ISBN: 0515142913
Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780425201329
ISBN: 0425201325
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. never read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E Whiteman,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. mmp 16a2, shelf wear to cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 5/25/2004
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very Good. 0515137812 Paperback Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very Good. No markings found, tight binding! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very Good. 0515137812 Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very Good. 0515137812 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very Good. 0515137812. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: June, 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very Good. Paperback; tight binding; slight creasing along spine; price sticker on back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pam's Book Nook,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 5/25/2004
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very Good. 0515137812 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 791L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 5/25/2004
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very Good. 0515137812 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 99G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 8/29/2006
ISBN-13: 9780515142914
ISBN: 0515142913
Description: Very Good. 0515142913 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z03N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 5/25/2004
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very Good. 0515137812 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z08W. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Little Fate
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 5/25/2004
ISBN-13: 9780515137811
ISBN: 0515137812
Description: Very Good. 0515137812 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z52U. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8038138&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|