» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jama & Archives Journals Alternative Medicine: An Objective Assessment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jama & Archives Journals Alternative Medicine: An Objective Assessment

by American Medical Association (Manufactured by), Phil B. Fontanarosa, Jama and Archives Journals

About this title: With more than 650 Science-Based, Peer-Reviewed pages, this book offers balanced coverage on one of today's most controversial topics. Leading authors of the Journal of the American Medical Association (JAMA) and the Archives Joumals provide an authoritative assessment of a broad range of topics from the evaluation of treatment modalities to prevalence and use of alternative medicine therapies. It includes overviews and guidance from expert physician-specialists, rigorous science-based findings and objective referencesand reliable prespectives from JAMA and Archives Journals

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Alternative Medicine: an Objective Assessment used book

Alternative Medicine: an Objective Assessment

by Phil B. Fontanarosa, Jama And Archives Journals

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579470029 ISBN: 1579470025

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jama & Archives Journals Alternative Medicine: An Objective Assessment used book

Jama & Archives Journals Alternative Medicine: An Objective Assessment

by American Medical Association (Creator), and Fontanarosa, Phil B, and Jama and Archives Journals

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Medical Association Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579470029 ISBN: 1579470025

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 605 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alternative Medicine: an Objective Assessment used book

Alternative Medicine: an Objective Assessment

price: $2.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Medical Association Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579470029 ISBN: 1579470025

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alternative Medicine: an Objective Assessment. [Subtitle]: (Jama and Archives Journals. ) used book

Alternative Medicine: an Objective Assessment. [Subtitle]: (Jama and Archives Journals. )

by Fontanarosa, Phil B. (Ed).

price: $22.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Medical Association, Date Published: 2000. ISBN-13: 9781579470029 ISBN: 1579470025

Description: 605pp. Very good / somewhat rumpled dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Alternative Medicine: an Objective Assessment used book

Alternative Medicine: an Objective Assessment

by Phil B. Fontanarosa, Md, Editor

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Medical Assn Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579470029 ISBN: 1579470025

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Light green boards, silver lettering, edges slightly rubbed. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 605 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jama & Archives Journals Alternative Medicine: An Objective Assessment used book

Jama & Archives Journals Alternative Medicine: An Objective Assessment

by American Medical Association (Creator), and Fontanarosa, Phil B, and Jama and Archives Journals

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Medical Association Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579470029 ISBN: 1579470025

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Excellent Copy, like New. Appears unread. Near Fine DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 605 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Shop in the Woods, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Alternative Medicine: an Objective Assessment used book

Alternative Medicine: an Objective Assessment

by American Medical Association Staff; Fontanarosa, Phil B. (Editor)

price: $45.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Medical Association Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579470029 ISBN: 1579470025

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. (E-23 O)---slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alternative Medicine: an Objective Assessment new book

Alternative Medicine: an Objective Assessment

by Editor-Phil B., M.D. Fontanarosa

price: $87.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Medical Association Press Date Published: 2000-03-15 ISBN-13: 9781579470029 ISBN: 1579470025

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alternative Medicine: an Objective Assessment used book

Alternative Medicine: an Objective Assessment

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579470029 ISBN: 1579470025

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Alternative Medicine: an Objective Assessment used book

Alternative Medicine: an Objective Assessment

by Fontanarosa, Phil B. (Ed. )

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Medical Assn, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579470029 ISBN: 1579470025

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Pages bright & unmarked; securely bound in pale blue cloth covers; includes dustjacket. *This large & heavy tome may require extra shipping. * Medicine/Health. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Alternative Medicine-an Objective Assessment new book

Alternative Medicine-an Objective Assessment

by Fontanarosa Phil B.

price: $108.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Medical Association Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579470029 ISBN: 1579470025

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 605. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Alternative Medicine new book

Alternative Medicine

by American Medical Association

price: $117.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Medical Association ISBN-13: 9781579470029 ISBN: 1579470025

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). With more than 650 Science-Based, Peer-Reviewed pages, this book offers balanced coverage on one of today's most controversial topics. Leading authors of the Journal of the American Medical Association (JAMA) and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Alternative Medicine new book

Alternative Medicine

by American Medical Association

price: $122.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Medical Association ISBN-13: 9781579470029 ISBN: 1579470025

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). With more than 650 Science-Based, Peer-Reviewed pages, this book offers balanced coverage on one of today's most controversial topics. Leading authors of the Journal of the American Medical Association (JAMA) and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.