» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Gracious Plenty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Gracious Plenty

by John T Edge, Ellen Rolfes

About this title: An anthology of spiral-bound community cookbooks from all over the South, this unique cookbook also contains many appealing photographs, old and new, of people eating and enjoying what they eat.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South used book

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South

by John T. Edge; Ellen Rolfes

price: $31.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 2002-09-03 ISBN-13: 9781557883889 ISBN: 1557883882

Description: Good. Cover has mild rubbing, marking, and corner/edge wear. Pages are very clean and neat. Excellent reference/kitchen copy. 2002 Edition, Softcover. (L) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delta9Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South used book

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South

by John T. Edge; Ellen Rolfes

price: $37.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 2002-09-03 ISBN-13: 9781557883889 ISBN: 1557883882

Description: Like New. Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. Gently read copy in like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gracious Plenty new book

A Gracious Plenty

by John T. Edge; Ellen Rolfes

price: $69.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 2002-09-03 ISBN-13: 9781557883889 ISBN: 1557883882

Description: New. Brand New Never Read Or Used Mint. First edition, First printing Full number line 1-10. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South used book

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South

by John T. Edge, Ellen Rolfes

price: $11.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9781557883889 ISBN: 1557883882

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Gracious Plenty used book

A Gracious Plenty

by Edge, John T, and Rolfes, Ellen

price: $15.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145346 ISBN: 0399145346

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 1999 G. P. Putman's & Sons Publishing. EX-LIBRARY. Hardcover with mylar over jacket. Jacket is good. Front end pages have ink scribbles, however, all other pages are very clean. Book has library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrightXcapes, IN, USA

Reliability: High

A Gracious Plenty used book

A Gracious Plenty

by Edge, John T.; Rolfes, Ellen

price: $18.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399145346 ISBN: 0399145346

Description: Good. 0399145346 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South used book

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South

by Edge, John T

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780399145346 ISBN: 0399145346

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South used book

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South

by Edge, John T.; Rolfes, Ellen

price: $29.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9781557883889 ISBN: 1557883882

Description: Very Good. 1557883882 PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-light edgewear-(Clean Pages)-Paperback- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TephiesBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South used book

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South

by Edge, John T.; Rolfes, Ellen; University Of Mississippi Center For The Study Of Southern Culture

price: $45.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145346 ISBN: 0399145346

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Light edgewear to book and jacket, light handling soil to page edges. SIGNED by Edge on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Gracious Plenty new book

A Gracious Plenty

by Edge, John T.; Rolfes, Ellen

price: $49.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399145346 ISBN: 0399145346

Description: New. Brand new book, may have remainder mark, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South used book

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South

by Edge, John T.; Rolfes, Ellen

price: $51.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9781557883889 ISBN: 1557883882

Description: Good. 1557883882 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Gracious Plenty new book

A Gracious Plenty

by Edge, John T.; Rolfes, Ellen

price: $59.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557883889 ISBN: 1557883882

Description: New. Brand new book, may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

A Gracious Plenty used book

A Gracious Plenty

by John T. Edge

price: $62.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145346 ISBN: 0399145346

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South used book

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South

by John T. Edge

price: $69.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781557883889 ISBN: 1557883882

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South used book

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South

price: $79.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557883889 ISBN: 1557883882

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Gracious Plenty new book

A Gracious Plenty

by Edge, John T.; Rolfes, Ellen

price: $96.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399145346 ISBN: 0399145346

Description: New. 0399145346 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Gracious Plenty new book

A Gracious Plenty

by John T. Edge

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145346 ISBN: 0399145346

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South new book

A Gracious Plenty: Recipes and Recollections From the American South

by John T. Edge

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781557883889 ISBN: 1557883882

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.