New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The bridge across forever

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The bridge across forever

by Richard Bach

About this title: If you've ever felt alone in a world of strangers, missing someone you've never met, you'll find a message from your love in "The Bridge Across Forever."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780330290814 ISBN: 0330290819

Description: Good. 270p.; 20 cm. Originally published: New York: Morrow, 1984. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780330290814 ISBN: 0330290819

Description: Very Good. 270p.; 20 cm. Originally published: New York: Morrow, 1984. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, and Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 13th ptg. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is tight, square, clean; gift inscription on ffep. DJ whole, clean; light edgewear and scuffing. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1984-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very Good in no jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Fine. 0688039170. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330290814 ISBN: 0330290819

Description: Good. 0330290819 This is a used book in good condtion with normal wear and tare and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1004 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever: a Love Story used book

The Bridge Across Forever: a Love Story

by Bach, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 15th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. 1984, 15th printing, William Morrow, hard bound; GOOD/VERY GOOD. Dark blue paper covered baords with turquoise cloth covered sine. Gilt lettering on spine; embossed, stylized O on front cover. Tight binding; corners bumped; slightly cocked; clean, bright pages; no marks. Dust jacket has crimped edges; a few chips at top edge; crease near back hinge approx. 3 long. Price clipped. 316 p. (687) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Good in Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, Inc, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Ex-library. 1984. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1984-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very Good. Writing on the inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?