» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The bridge across forever

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The bridge across forever

by Richard Bach

About this title: If you've ever felt alone in a world of strangers, missing someone you've never met, you'll find a message from your love in "The Bridge Across Forever."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780330290814 ISBN: 0330290819

Description: Good. 270p.; 20 cm. Originally published: New York: Morrow, 1984. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, And Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780330290814 ISBN: 0330290819

Description: Good. 270p.; 20 cm. Originally published: New York: Morrow, 1984. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, Inc, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A lovestory. 315 pp. Dj is shelf worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bridge Across Forever, the

by Bach, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: Nov 1989

Description: C+ 17th printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard, and Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Personal inscription front endpage, otherwise clean inside. Some spots on outer page edges (opposite spine). Quite a few light spots, smudges, scratches on covers and spine. Corner tips worn. Dust jacket missing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bridge Across Forever

by Bach, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. A love story. If you've ever felt alone, missing someone you've never met, you'll find a message in this one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever: A Lovestory used book

The Bridge Across Forever: A Lovestory

by Bach, Richard, and Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 315 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bridge Across Forever: a Love Story used book

The Bridge Across Forever: a Love Story

by Bach, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688039172 ISBN: 0688039170

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Moderate to heavy wear to DJ. (Store Display-Gen Fic) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jul 23, 2009
By Tana, Saginaw, MI

"I read this before the Seagull one, I should have stopped there. Now I don't finish books I don't like."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 17, 2009
By Michelle, The United States

"Very interesting ideas about parallel realities. And about choices. But also just basic human realtions stuff. Warm and fun. Loved it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 29, 2009
By Lucy, Ashland, MA

"Another of those books I've returned to time and again to see if I can grasp its lessons yet. With death approaching, I thought it would be a good one to read together and maybe we'd be able to figure our how to communicate across the veil of time/space once I've passed. It's a good sequel to "Illusions" which should be read first."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 4, 2009
By Kelly, Salem, WI

"Me? Read a love story?

Very out of character for me, but I have always loved this book. I think mostly because it's about real love. Not fairy tale bulls*^t, but terrifying - "I'm exposing myself to you, do not crush me, please" love.

The kind you try to sabatoge even though it's wonderful.

Read it even if you don't like love stories - if nothing else you get to be a voyeur to a facinating love relationship between 2 adults, that isn't mushy or cheesy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of The bridge across forever by Richard Bach

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
11 of 15 (73%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.